1829 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1829 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 43/ /
Acct#
10904
Owner
CROUCH, STEVEN E ET AL
Total Market Value
$221,600
Appraisal
$221,600
PID
10190
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ LOT 43 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,600$64,000$221,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,600$64,000$221,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROUCH, STEVEN E ET AL
Address6814 TRAVELERS WAY
WARRENTON, VA 20187-8802
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4505/1
Sale Date07/21/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROUCH, STEVEN E ET AL $150,00014505/10107/21/2020200004505
AUSTIN, JAMES F III$150,00017165/0 06/17/20057165
CAULDWELL, MICHAEL L ET UX$120,0001793/0 01/24/2005793
STROTHER, FREDDIE LEE JR ET UX$42,7500326/238 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,166
Replacement Cost: $189,497
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
OVROverhang 22 22
PTOPatio 49 0
   1,215 1,166

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,600$64,000$221,600
2025$157,600$64,000$221,600
2025$157,600$64,000$221,600
2024$151,000$55,000$206,000
2024$151,000$55,000$206,000
2024$151,000$55,000$206,000
2024$151,000$55,000$206,000
2023$151,000$55,000$206,000
2023$151,000$55,000$206,000
2023$151,000$55,000$206,000
2023$150,700$55,000$205,700
2023$150,700$55,000$205,700
2022$150,700$55,000$205,700
2022$112,800$35,200$148,000
2022$112,800$35,200$148,000
2022$112,800$35,200$148,000
2021$112,800$35,200$148,000
2021$112,800$35,200$148,000
2021$112,800$35,200$148,000
2021$112,800$35,200$148,000
2020$98,800$28,500$127,300
2020$98,800$28,500$127,300
2020$98,800$28,500$127,300
2020$98,800$28,500$127,300
2019$98,800$28,500$127,300
2019$98,800$28,500$127,300
2019$98,800$28,500$127,300
2019$98,800$28,500$127,300
2019$89,900$21,000$110,900
2018$89,900$21,000$110,900
2018$89,900$21,000$110,900
2018$89,900$21,000$110,900
2017$89,900$21,000$110,900
2017$89,900$21,000$110,900
2017$89,900$21,000$110,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,600$64,000$221,600
2025$157,600$64,000$221,600
2025$157,600$64,000$221,600
2024$151,000$55,000$206,000
2024$151,000$55,000$206,000
2024$151,000$55,000$206,000
2024$151,000$55,000$206,000
2023$151,000$55,000$206,000
2023$151,000$55,000$206,000
2023$151,000$55,000$206,000
2023$150,700$55,000$205,700
2023$150,700$55,000$205,700
2022$150,700$55,000$205,700
2022$112,800$35,200$148,000
2022$112,800$35,200$148,000
2022$112,800$35,200$148,000
2021$112,800$35,200$148,000
2021$112,800$35,200$148,000
2021$112,800$35,200$148,000
2021$112,800$35,200$148,000
2020$98,800$28,500$127,300
2020$98,800$28,500$127,300
2020$98,800$28,500$127,300
2020$98,800$28,500$127,300
2019$98,800$28,500$127,300
2019$98,800$28,500$127,300
2019$98,800$28,500$127,300
2019$98,800$28,500$127,300
2019$89,900$21,000$110,900
2018$89,900$21,000$110,900
2018$89,900$21,000$110,900
2018$89,900$21,000$110,900
2017$89,900$21,000$110,900
2017$89,900$21,000$110,900
2017$89,900$21,000$110,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 43/ / Location : 1829 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps