12629 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12629 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 37/ A /
Acct#
10909
Owner
STROTHER, WILLIAM J
Total Market Value
$276,100
Appraisal
$276,100
PID
10195
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG PARCEL A PLAT CAB 2/161
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,000$165,100$276,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,000$165,100$276,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROTHER, WILLIAM J
Address12629 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 436/790
Sale Date05/29/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STROTHER, WILLIAM J$00436/790 05/29/19900
STROTHER, JOHNNIE LER$00436/790 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,055
Replacement Cost: $199,133
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area575
Fin Basement Area294
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 575 575
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
BSMBasement 575 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 52 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
SCRScreened Porch 104 0
   1,926 1,055

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNODOLD2000.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,000$165,100$276,100
2025$111,000$165,100$276,100
2025$111,000$165,100$276,100
2024$105,800$129,200$235,000
2024$105,800$129,200$235,000
2024$105,800$129,200$235,000
2024$105,800$129,200$235,000
2023$105,800$129,200$235,000
2023$105,800$129,200$235,000
2023$105,800$129,200$235,000
2023$105,800$129,200$235,000
2023$105,800$129,200$235,000
2022$78,300$114,200$192,500
2022$78,300$114,200$192,500
2022$75,900$114,200$190,100
2022$75,900$114,200$190,100
2021$75,900$114,200$190,100
2021$75,900$114,200$190,100
2021$75,900$114,200$190,100
2021$75,900$114,200$190,100
2020$72,200$102,600$174,800
2020$72,200$102,600$174,800
2020$72,200$102,600$174,800
2020$72,200$102,600$174,800
2019$72,200$102,600$174,800
2019$72,200$102,600$174,800
2019$72,200$102,600$174,800
2019$72,200$102,600$174,800
2019$67,400$99,300$166,700
2018$67,400$99,300$166,700
2018$67,400$99,300$166,700
2018$67,400$99,300$166,700
2017$67,400$99,300$166,700
2017$67,400$99,300$166,700
2017$67,400$99,300$166,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,000$165,100$276,100
2025$111,000$165,100$276,100
2025$111,000$165,100$276,100
2024$105,800$129,200$235,000
2024$105,800$129,200$235,000
2024$105,800$129,200$235,000
2024$105,800$129,200$235,000
2023$105,800$129,200$235,000
2023$105,800$129,200$235,000
2023$105,800$129,200$235,000
2023$105,800$129,200$235,000
2023$105,800$129,200$235,000
2022$78,300$114,200$192,500
2022$78,300$114,200$192,500
2022$75,900$114,200$190,100
2022$75,900$114,200$190,100
2021$75,900$114,200$190,100
2021$75,900$114,200$190,100
2021$75,900$114,200$190,100
2021$75,900$114,200$190,100
2020$72,200$102,600$174,800
2020$72,200$102,600$174,800
2020$72,200$102,600$174,800
2020$72,200$102,600$174,800
2019$72,200$102,600$174,800
2019$72,200$102,600$174,800
2019$72,200$102,600$174,800
2019$72,200$102,600$174,800
2019$67,400$99,300$166,700
2018$67,400$99,300$166,700
2018$67,400$99,300$166,700
2018$67,400$99,300$166,700
2017$67,400$99,300$166,700
2017$67,400$99,300$166,700
2017$67,400$99,300$166,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 37/ A / Location : 12629 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps