18113 KIBLER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18113 KIBLER RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 38/ /
Acct#
10911
Owner
STROTHER, MABEL MARY
Total Market Value
$75,100
Appraisal
$75,100
PID
10197
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$75,000$75,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$75,000$75,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROTHER, MABEL MARY
Address804 WITHERSPOON WAY
MULLICA HILL, NJ 08062-1844
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 137/232
Sale Date07/29/1954
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STROTHER, MABEL MARY$00137/232 07/29/19540

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $48,600
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASPHALT SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 480 480
   480 480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$75,000$75,100
2025$100$75,000$75,100
2025$100$75,000$75,100
2024$100$65,000$65,100
2024$100$65,000$65,100
2024$100$65,000$65,100
2024$100$65,000$65,100
2023$100$65,000$65,100
2023$100$65,000$65,100
2023$100$65,000$65,100
2023$100$65,000$65,100
2023$100$65,000$65,100
2022$100$55,000$55,100
2022$100$55,000$55,100
2022$100$55,000$55,100
2022$100$55,000$55,100
2021$100$55,000$55,100
2021$100$55,000$55,100
2021$100$55,000$55,100
2021$100$55,000$55,100
2020$100$45,200$45,300
2020$100$45,200$45,300
2020$100$45,200$45,300
2020$100$45,200$45,300
2019$100$45,200$45,300
2019$100$45,200$45,300
2019$100$45,200$45,300
2019$100$45,200$45,300
2019$100$45,200$45,300
2018$100$45,200$45,300
2018$100$45,200$45,300
2018$100$45,200$45,300
2017$100$45,200$45,300
2017$100$45,200$45,300
2017$100$45,200$45,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$75,000$75,100
2025$100$75,000$75,100
2025$100$75,000$75,100
2024$100$65,000$65,100
2024$100$65,000$65,100
2024$100$65,000$65,100
2024$100$65,000$65,100
2023$100$65,000$65,100
2023$100$65,000$65,100
2023$100$65,000$65,100
2023$100$65,000$65,100
2023$100$65,000$65,100
2022$100$55,000$55,100
2022$100$55,000$55,100
2022$100$55,000$55,100
2022$100$55,000$55,100
2021$100$55,000$55,100
2021$100$55,000$55,100
2021$100$55,000$55,100
2021$100$55,000$55,100
2020$100$45,200$45,300
2020$100$45,200$45,300
2020$100$45,200$45,300
2020$100$45,200$45,300
2019$100$45,200$45,300
2019$100$45,200$45,300
2019$100$45,200$45,300
2019$100$45,200$45,300
2019$100$45,200$45,300
2018$100$45,200$45,300
2018$100$45,200$45,300
2018$100$45,200$45,300
2017$100$45,200$45,300
2017$100$45,200$45,300
2017$100$45,200$45,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 38/ / Location : 18113 KIBLER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps