20258 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20258 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 53/ /
Acct#
10912
Owner
STROTHER, MARY
Total Market Value
$252,500
Appraisal
$252,500
PID
10198
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ARLEY
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,500$129,000$252,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,500$129,000$252,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROTHER, MARY
Address10597 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2142
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 104/309
Sale Date07/15/1941
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STROTHER, MARY$00104/309 07/15/19410

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $215,024
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 865 865
FUSFinished Upper Story 581 581
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 224 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   1,958 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,500$129,000$251,500
2025$122,500$129,000$251,500
2025$122,500$129,000$251,500
2024$119,500$104,000$223,500
2024$119,500$104,000$223,500
2024$119,500$104,000$223,500
2024$119,500$104,000$223,500
2023$119,500$104,000$223,500
2023$119,500$104,000$223,500
2023$119,500$104,000$223,500
2023$119,500$104,000$223,500
2023$119,500$104,000$223,500
2022$88,400$104,000$192,400
2022$88,400$104,000$192,400
2022$88,400$104,000$192,400
2022$88,400$104,000$192,400
2021$88,400$104,000$192,400
2021$88,400$104,000$192,400
2021$88,400$104,000$192,400
2021$88,400$104,000$192,400
2020$82,300$92,400$174,700
2020$82,300$92,400$174,700
2020$82,300$92,400$174,700
2020$82,300$92,400$174,700
2019$82,300$92,400$174,700
2019$82,300$92,400$174,700
2019$82,300$92,400$174,700
2019$82,300$92,400$174,700
2019$77,500$89,100$166,600
2018$77,500$89,100$166,600
2018$77,500$89,100$166,600
2018$77,500$89,100$166,600
2017$76,500$89,100$165,600
2017$76,500$89,100$165,600
2017$76,500$89,100$165,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,500$129,000$251,500
2025$122,500$129,000$251,500
2025$122,500$129,000$251,500
2024$119,500$104,000$223,500
2024$119,500$104,000$223,500
2024$119,500$104,000$223,500
2024$119,500$104,000$223,500
2023$119,500$104,000$223,500
2023$119,500$104,000$223,500
2023$119,500$104,000$223,500
2023$119,500$104,000$223,500
2023$119,500$104,000$223,500
2022$88,400$104,000$192,400
2022$88,400$104,000$192,400
2022$88,400$104,000$192,400
2022$88,400$104,000$192,400
2021$88,400$104,000$192,400
2021$88,400$104,000$192,400
2021$88,400$104,000$192,400
2021$88,400$104,000$192,400
2020$82,300$92,400$174,700
2020$82,300$92,400$174,700
2020$82,300$92,400$174,700
2020$82,300$92,400$174,700
2019$82,300$92,400$174,700
2019$82,300$92,400$174,700
2019$82,300$92,400$174,700
2019$82,300$92,400$174,700
2019$77,500$89,100$166,600
2018$77,500$89,100$166,600
2018$77,500$89,100$166,600
2018$77,500$89,100$166,600
2017$76,500$89,100$165,600
2017$76,500$89,100$165,600
2017$76,500$89,100$165,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 53/ / Location : 20258 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps