12161 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12161 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 138/ A /
Acct#
10918
Owner
HARRIS-DIXON, MICHELE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$114,000
Appraisal
$114,000
PID
10200
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GUM SPRING
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,000$110,000$114,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,000$110,000$114,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS-DIXON, MICHELE ET ALS
Address11000 MCKENDREC CT

LAS VEGAS, NV 89134-7240
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2119/0
Sale Date04/14/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS-DIXON, MICHELE ET ALS$022119/0 04/14/20092119
HARRIS-DIXON, MICHELE$028419/0 10/10/20028419
STROUD, DOCK$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 288
Replacement Cost: $35,686
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 288 288
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   336 288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,000$110,000$114,000
2025$4,000$110,000$114,000
2025$4,000$110,000$114,000
2024$4,000$80,000$84,000
2024$4,000$80,000$84,000
2024$4,000$80,000$84,000
2024$4,000$80,000$84,000
2023$4,000$80,000$84,000
2023$4,000$80,000$84,000
2023$4,000$80,000$84,000
2023$4,000$80,000$84,000
2023$4,000$80,000$84,000
2022$4,000$65,000$69,000
2022$4,000$65,000$69,000
2022$4,000$65,000$69,000
2022$4,000$65,000$69,000
2021$4,000$65,000$69,000
2021$4,000$65,000$69,000
2021$4,000$65,000$69,000
2021$4,000$65,000$69,000
2020$4,000$53,400$57,400
2020$4,000$53,400$57,400
2020$4,000$53,400$57,400
2020$4,000$53,400$57,400
2019$4,000$53,400$57,400
2019$4,000$53,400$57,400
2019$4,000$53,400$57,400
2019$4,000$53,400$57,400
2019$4,000$40,200$44,200
2018$4,000$40,200$44,200
2018$4,000$40,200$44,200
2018$4,000$40,200$44,200
2017$4,000$40,200$44,200
2017$4,000$40,200$44,200
2017$4,000$40,200$44,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,000$110,000$114,000
2025$4,000$110,000$114,000
2025$4,000$110,000$114,000
2024$4,000$80,000$84,000
2024$4,000$80,000$84,000
2024$4,000$80,000$84,000
2024$4,000$80,000$84,000
2023$4,000$80,000$84,000
2023$4,000$80,000$84,000
2023$4,000$80,000$84,000
2023$4,000$80,000$84,000
2023$4,000$80,000$84,000
2022$4,000$65,000$69,000
2022$4,000$65,000$69,000
2022$4,000$65,000$69,000
2022$4,000$65,000$69,000
2021$4,000$65,000$69,000
2021$4,000$65,000$69,000
2021$4,000$65,000$69,000
2021$4,000$65,000$69,000
2020$4,000$53,400$57,400
2020$4,000$53,400$57,400
2020$4,000$53,400$57,400
2020$4,000$53,400$57,400
2019$4,000$53,400$57,400
2019$4,000$53,400$57,400
2019$4,000$53,400$57,400
2019$4,000$53,400$57,400
2019$4,000$40,200$44,200
2018$4,000$40,200$44,200
2018$4,000$40,200$44,200
2018$4,000$40,200$44,200
2017$4,000$40,200$44,200
2017$4,000$40,200$44,200
2017$4,000$40,200$44,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 138/ A / Location : 12161 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps