20051 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20051 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
10921
Owner
MOORMAN, JOHN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$310,100
Appraisal
$310,100
PID
10203
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 27 ORANGE RD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.551
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$116,100$310,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$116,100$310,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORMAN, JOHN M ET UX
Address20051 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$107,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 558/520
Sale Date07/25/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORMAN, JOHN M ET UX$107,5001558/520 07/25/19950
MANGES, JOHN L ET UX$92,00000371/648 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,113
Replacement Cost: $263,885
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1029
Fin Basement Area679
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,029 1,029
OVROverhang 84 84
BSMBasement 1,029 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   2,722 1,113

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$116,100$310,100
2025$194,000$116,100$310,100
2025$194,000$116,100$310,100
2024$185,300$87,100$272,400
2024$185,300$87,100$272,400
2024$185,300$87,100$272,400
2024$185,600$87,100$272,700
2023$185,600$87,100$272,700
2023$185,600$87,100$272,700
2023$185,600$87,100$272,700
2023$185,600$87,100$272,700
2023$185,600$87,100$272,700
2022$147,200$77,500$224,700
2022$147,200$77,500$224,700
2022$147,200$77,500$224,700
2022$147,200$77,500$224,700
2021$147,200$77,500$224,700
2021$147,200$77,500$224,700
2021$147,200$77,500$224,700
2021$147,200$77,500$224,700
2020$127,700$57,900$185,600
2020$127,700$57,900$185,600
2020$127,700$57,900$185,600
2020$127,700$57,900$185,600
2019$127,700$57,900$185,600
2019$127,700$57,900$185,600
2019$127,700$57,900$185,600
2019$127,700$57,900$185,600
2019$115,800$57,900$173,700
2018$115,800$57,900$173,700
2018$115,800$57,900$173,700
2018$115,800$57,900$173,700
2017$115,800$57,900$173,700
2017$115,800$57,900$173,700
2017$115,800$57,900$173,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$116,100$310,100
2025$194,000$116,100$310,100
2025$194,000$116,100$310,100
2024$185,300$87,100$272,400
2024$185,300$87,100$272,400
2024$185,300$87,100$272,400
2024$185,600$87,100$272,700
2023$185,600$87,100$272,700
2023$185,600$87,100$272,700
2023$185,600$87,100$272,700
2023$185,600$87,100$272,700
2023$185,600$87,100$272,700
2022$147,200$77,500$224,700
2022$147,200$77,500$224,700
2022$147,200$77,500$224,700
2022$147,200$77,500$224,700
2021$147,200$77,500$224,700
2021$147,200$77,500$224,700
2021$147,200$77,500$224,700
2021$147,200$77,500$224,700
2020$127,700$57,900$185,600
2020$127,700$57,900$185,600
2020$127,700$57,900$185,600
2020$127,700$57,900$185,600
2019$127,700$57,900$185,600
2019$127,700$57,900$185,600
2019$127,700$57,900$185,600
2019$127,700$57,900$185,600
2019$115,800$57,900$173,700
2018$115,800$57,900$173,700
2018$115,800$57,900$173,700
2018$115,800$57,900$173,700
2017$115,800$57,900$173,700
2017$115,800$57,900$173,700
2017$115,800$57,900$173,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 27/ / Location : 20051 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps