15268 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15268 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ G 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
10922
Owner
BOWLES, DESMOND
Total Market Value
$445,100
Appraisal
$445,100
PID
10204
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 LG PLAT BK 3/91-92
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,000$117,100$445,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,000$117,100$445,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWLES, DESMOND
Address15268 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7379
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5561/1
Sale Date10/11/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWLES, DESMOND $295,00015561/10110/11/2017170005561
BROWN, JOHN R ET UX$265,00012967/10106/08/2015150002967
WEBB, JOHN N SR TEE ET AL$013917/0 04/10/20063917
WEBB, JOHN N SR &$169,0000413/109 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,258
Replacement Cost: $380,198
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1063
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,179 1,179
FFLFirst Floor 1,063 1,063
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,063 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 93 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   4,102 2,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,000$117,100$445,100
2025$328,000$117,100$445,100
2025$328,000$117,100$445,100
2024$311,500$82,100$393,600
2024$311,500$82,100$393,600
2024$311,500$82,100$393,600
2024$311,500$82,100$393,600
2023$311,500$82,100$393,600
2023$311,500$82,100$393,600
2023$311,500$82,100$393,600
2023$311,500$82,100$393,600
2023$311,500$82,100$393,600
2022$236,100$77,100$313,200
2022$236,100$77,100$313,200
2022$236,100$77,100$313,200
2022$236,100$77,100$313,200
2021$236,100$77,100$313,200
2021$236,100$77,100$313,200
2021$236,100$77,100$313,200
2021$236,100$77,100$313,200
2020$216,800$65,500$282,300
2020$216,800$65,500$282,300
2020$216,800$65,500$282,300
2020$203,300$65,500$268,800
2019$203,300$65,500$268,800
2019$203,300$65,500$268,800
2019$203,300$65,500$268,800
2019$203,300$65,500$268,800
2019$192,600$62,200$254,800
2018$192,600$62,200$254,800
2018$192,600$62,200$254,800
2018$192,100$62,200$254,300
2017$192,100$62,200$254,300
2017$192,500$62,200$254,700
2017$192,500$62,200$254,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,000$117,100$445,100
2025$328,000$117,100$445,100
2025$328,000$117,100$445,100
2024$311,500$82,100$393,600
2024$311,500$82,100$393,600
2024$311,500$82,100$393,600
2024$311,500$82,100$393,600
2023$311,500$82,100$393,600
2023$311,500$82,100$393,600
2023$311,500$82,100$393,600
2023$311,500$82,100$393,600
2023$311,500$82,100$393,600
2022$236,100$77,100$313,200
2022$236,100$77,100$313,200
2022$236,100$77,100$313,200
2022$236,100$77,100$313,200
2021$236,100$77,100$313,200
2021$236,100$77,100$313,200
2021$236,100$77,100$313,200
2021$236,100$77,100$313,200
2020$216,800$65,500$282,300
2020$216,800$65,500$282,300
2020$216,800$65,500$282,300
2020$203,300$65,500$268,800
2019$203,300$65,500$268,800
2019$203,300$65,500$268,800
2019$203,300$65,500$268,800
2019$203,300$65,500$268,800
2019$192,600$62,200$254,800
2018$192,600$62,200$254,800
2018$192,600$62,200$254,800
2018$192,100$62,200$254,300
2017$192,100$62,200$254,300
2017$192,500$62,200$254,700
2017$192,500$62,200$254,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ G 1/ 1/ / Location : 15268 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps