15296 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15296 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ G 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
10923
Owner
HARPER, LELAND REX ET UX
Total Market Value
$374,100
Appraisal
$374,100
PID
10205
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 LG PLAT BK 3/91-92
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$114,600$374,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$114,600$374,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARPER, LELAND REX ET UX
Address15296 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$15,300
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 358/572
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARPER, LELAND REX ET UX$15,3000358/572 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,609
Replacement Cost: $291,078
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2CEDAR SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 857 857
FUSFinished Upper Story 713 713
OVROverhang 39 39
DCKDeck 468 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   2,743 1,609

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL320.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$114,600$374,100
2025$259,500$114,600$374,100
2025$259,500$114,600$374,100
2024$243,700$79,600$323,300
2024$243,700$79,600$323,300
2024$243,700$79,600$323,300
2024$243,700$79,600$323,300
2023$243,700$79,600$323,300
2023$243,700$79,600$323,300
2023$243,700$79,600$323,300
2023$243,700$79,600$323,300
2023$243,700$79,600$323,300
2022$184,100$74,600$258,700
2022$184,100$74,600$258,700
2022$184,100$74,600$258,700
2022$184,100$74,600$258,700
2021$184,100$74,600$258,700
2021$184,100$74,600$258,700
2021$184,100$74,600$258,700
2021$184,100$74,600$258,700
2020$170,500$63,000$233,500
2020$170,500$63,000$233,500
2020$170,500$63,000$233,500
2020$170,500$63,000$233,500
2019$170,500$63,000$233,500
2019$170,500$63,000$233,500
2019$170,500$63,000$233,500
2019$170,500$63,000$233,500
2019$161,300$59,700$221,000
2018$161,300$59,700$221,000
2018$161,300$59,700$221,000
2018$161,300$59,700$221,000
2017$161,300$59,700$221,000
2017$161,300$59,700$221,000
2017$161,300$59,700$221,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$114,600$374,100
2025$259,500$114,600$374,100
2025$259,500$114,600$374,100
2024$243,700$79,600$323,300
2024$243,700$79,600$323,300
2024$243,700$79,600$323,300
2024$243,700$79,600$323,300
2023$243,700$79,600$323,300
2023$243,700$79,600$323,300
2023$243,700$79,600$323,300
2023$243,700$79,600$323,300
2023$243,700$79,600$323,300
2022$184,100$74,600$258,700
2022$184,100$74,600$258,700
2022$184,100$74,600$258,700
2022$184,100$74,600$258,700
2021$184,100$74,600$258,700
2021$184,100$74,600$258,700
2021$184,100$74,600$258,700
2021$184,100$74,600$258,700
2020$170,500$63,000$233,500
2020$170,500$63,000$233,500
2020$170,500$63,000$233,500
2020$170,500$63,000$233,500
2019$170,500$63,000$233,500
2019$170,500$63,000$233,500
2019$170,500$63,000$233,500
2019$170,500$63,000$233,500
2019$161,300$59,700$221,000
2018$161,300$59,700$221,000
2018$161,300$59,700$221,000
2018$161,300$59,700$221,000
2017$161,300$59,700$221,000
2017$161,300$59,700$221,000
2017$161,300$59,700$221,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ G 1/ 2/ / Location : 15296 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps