9128 WOODBROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9128 WOODBROOK LN
Parcel ID
39/ G 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
10926
Owner
GAGNE, GERALD
Total Market Value
$512,200
Appraisal
$512,200
PID
10208
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B LG PLAT BK 3/91-92
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$119,000$512,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$119,000$512,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGNE, GERALD
Address9128 WOODBROOK LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7384
Sale Price$322,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1686/1
Sale Date03/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAGNE, GERALD $322,50011686/10103/20/2020200001686
CROOK, CHARLES S ET UX$163,0000465/468 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,108
Replacement Cost: $446,310
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area988
Fin Basement Area854
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,110 1,110
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 988 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,888 2,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$119,000$512,200
2025$393,200$119,000$512,200
2025$393,200$119,000$512,200
2024$372,900$119,000$491,900
2024$321,700$84,000$405,700
2024$321,700$84,000$405,700
2024$321,700$84,000$405,700
2023$321,700$84,000$405,700
2023$321,700$84,000$405,700
2023$321,700$84,000$405,700
2023$321,700$84,000$405,700
2023$321,700$84,000$405,700
2022$240,600$79,000$319,600
2022$240,600$79,000$319,600
2022$240,600$79,000$319,600
2022$240,600$79,000$319,600
2021$240,600$79,000$319,600
2021$240,600$79,000$319,600
2021$240,600$79,000$319,600
2021$240,600$79,000$319,600
2020$227,300$67,400$294,700
2020$227,300$67,400$294,700
2020$227,300$67,400$294,700
2020$207,800$67,400$275,200
2019$207,800$67,400$275,200
2019$207,800$67,400$275,200
2019$207,800$67,400$275,200
2019$207,800$67,400$275,200
2019$193,400$64,100$257,500
2018$193,400$64,100$257,500
2018$193,400$64,100$257,500
2018$193,400$64,100$257,500
2017$193,400$64,100$257,500
2017$193,400$64,100$257,500
2017$193,400$64,100$257,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$119,000$512,200
2025$393,200$119,000$512,200
2025$393,200$119,000$512,200
2024$372,900$119,000$491,900
2024$321,700$84,000$405,700
2024$321,700$84,000$405,700
2024$321,700$84,000$405,700
2023$321,700$84,000$405,700
2023$321,700$84,000$405,700
2023$321,700$84,000$405,700
2023$321,700$84,000$405,700
2023$321,700$84,000$405,700
2022$240,600$79,000$319,600
2022$240,600$79,000$319,600
2022$240,600$79,000$319,600
2022$240,600$79,000$319,600
2021$240,600$79,000$319,600
2021$240,600$79,000$319,600
2021$240,600$79,000$319,600
2021$240,600$79,000$319,600
2020$227,300$67,400$294,700
2020$227,300$67,400$294,700
2020$227,300$67,400$294,700
2020$207,800$67,400$275,200
2019$207,800$67,400$275,200
2019$207,800$67,400$275,200
2019$207,800$67,400$275,200
2019$207,800$67,400$275,200
2019$193,400$64,100$257,500
2018$193,400$64,100$257,500
2018$193,400$64,100$257,500
2018$193,400$64,100$257,500
2017$193,400$64,100$257,500
2017$193,400$64,100$257,500
2017$193,400$64,100$257,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ G 1/ 6/ / Location : 9128 WOODBROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps