9088 WOODBROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9088 WOODBROOK LN
Parcel ID
39/ G 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
10927
Owner
JESSIE, STEPHEN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$515,000
Appraisal
$515,000
PID
10209
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C LG PLAT BK 3/91-92
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$134,100$515,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$134,100$515,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJESSIE, STEPHEN P ET UX
Address9088 WOODBROOK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$31,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 650/246
Sale Date07/09/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JESSIE, STEPHEN P ET UX$31,2001650/246 07/09/19980
STUCKNER, KENNETH ET UX$00230/282 02/07/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,578
Replacement Cost: $423,224
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area832
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,746 2,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$134,100$515,000
2025$380,900$134,100$515,000
2025$380,900$134,100$515,000
2024$369,200$99,100$468,300
2024$369,200$99,100$468,300
2024$369,200$99,100$468,300
2024$371,700$99,100$470,800
2023$371,700$99,100$470,800
2023$371,700$99,100$470,800
2023$371,700$99,100$470,800
2023$371,700$99,100$470,800
2023$371,700$99,100$470,800
2022$281,700$94,100$375,800
2022$281,700$94,100$375,800
2022$281,700$94,100$375,800
2022$281,700$94,100$375,800
2021$281,700$94,100$375,800
2021$281,700$94,100$375,800
2021$281,700$94,100$375,800
2021$281,700$94,100$375,800
2020$262,600$82,500$345,100
2020$262,600$82,500$345,100
2020$262,600$82,500$345,100
2020$262,600$82,500$345,100
2019$262,600$82,500$345,100
2019$262,600$82,500$345,100
2019$262,600$82,500$345,100
2019$262,600$82,500$345,100
2019$248,700$79,200$327,900
2018$248,700$79,200$327,900
2018$248,700$79,200$327,900
2018$248,700$79,200$327,900
2017$248,700$79,200$327,900
2017$248,700$79,200$327,900
2017$248,700$79,200$327,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$134,100$515,000
2025$380,900$134,100$515,000
2025$380,900$134,100$515,000
2024$369,200$99,100$468,300
2024$369,200$99,100$468,300
2024$369,200$99,100$468,300
2024$371,700$99,100$470,800
2023$371,700$99,100$470,800
2023$371,700$99,100$470,800
2023$371,700$99,100$470,800
2023$371,700$99,100$470,800
2023$371,700$99,100$470,800
2022$281,700$94,100$375,800
2022$281,700$94,100$375,800
2022$281,700$94,100$375,800
2022$281,700$94,100$375,800
2021$281,700$94,100$375,800
2021$281,700$94,100$375,800
2021$281,700$94,100$375,800
2021$281,700$94,100$375,800
2020$262,600$82,500$345,100
2020$262,600$82,500$345,100
2020$262,600$82,500$345,100
2020$262,600$82,500$345,100
2019$262,600$82,500$345,100
2019$262,600$82,500$345,100
2019$262,600$82,500$345,100
2019$262,600$82,500$345,100
2019$248,700$79,200$327,900
2018$248,700$79,200$327,900
2018$248,700$79,200$327,900
2018$248,700$79,200$327,900
2017$248,700$79,200$327,900
2017$248,700$79,200$327,900
2017$248,700$79,200$327,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ G 1/ 7/ / Location : 9088 WOODBROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps