9109 WOODBROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9109 WOODBROOK LN
Parcel ID
39/ G 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
10928
Owner
SIMMS, PRESTON L ET UX
Total Market Value
$443,500
Appraisal
$443,500
PID
10210
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL D LG PLAT BK 3/91-92
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$133,800$443,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$133,800$443,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMS, PRESTON L ET UX
Address9109 WOODBROOK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$28,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 725/4
Sale Date07/18/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMMS, PRESTON L ET UX$28,5001725/4 07/18/20000
STUCKNER, KENNETH ET UX$00230/282 02/07/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,518
Replacement Cost: $340,316
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1518
Fin Basement Area221
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,518 1,518
BSMBasement 1,518 0
DCKDeck 304 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   3,496 1,518

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$133,800$443,500
2025$309,700$133,800$443,500
2025$309,700$133,800$443,500
2024$303,700$98,800$402,500
2024$303,700$98,800$402,500
2024$303,700$98,800$402,500
2024$303,700$98,800$402,500
2023$303,700$98,800$402,500
2023$303,700$98,800$402,500
2023$303,700$98,800$402,500
2023$303,700$98,800$402,500
2023$303,700$98,800$402,500
2022$229,700$93,800$323,500
2022$229,700$93,800$323,500
2022$229,700$93,800$323,500
2022$229,700$93,800$323,500
2021$229,700$93,800$323,500
2021$229,700$93,800$323,500
2021$229,700$93,800$323,500
2021$229,700$93,800$323,500
2020$210,300$82,200$292,500
2020$210,300$82,200$292,500
2020$210,300$82,200$292,500
2020$210,300$82,200$292,500
2019$210,300$82,200$292,500
2019$210,300$82,200$292,500
2019$210,300$82,200$292,500
2019$210,300$82,200$292,500
2019$177,400$78,900$256,300
2018$177,400$78,900$256,300
2018$177,400$78,900$256,300
2018$177,400$78,900$256,300
2017$177,400$78,900$256,300
2017$177,400$78,900$256,300
2017$177,400$78,900$256,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$133,800$443,500
2025$309,700$133,800$443,500
2025$309,700$133,800$443,500
2024$303,700$98,800$402,500
2024$303,700$98,800$402,500
2024$303,700$98,800$402,500
2024$303,700$98,800$402,500
2023$303,700$98,800$402,500
2023$303,700$98,800$402,500
2023$303,700$98,800$402,500
2023$303,700$98,800$402,500
2023$303,700$98,800$402,500
2022$229,700$93,800$323,500
2022$229,700$93,800$323,500
2022$229,700$93,800$323,500
2022$229,700$93,800$323,500
2021$229,700$93,800$323,500
2021$229,700$93,800$323,500
2021$229,700$93,800$323,500
2021$229,700$93,800$323,500
2020$210,300$82,200$292,500
2020$210,300$82,200$292,500
2020$210,300$82,200$292,500
2020$210,300$82,200$292,500
2019$210,300$82,200$292,500
2019$210,300$82,200$292,500
2019$210,300$82,200$292,500
2019$210,300$82,200$292,500
2019$177,400$78,900$256,300
2018$177,400$78,900$256,300
2018$177,400$78,900$256,300
2018$177,400$78,900$256,300
2017$177,400$78,900$256,300
2017$177,400$78,900$256,300
2017$177,400$78,900$256,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ G 1/ 8/ / Location : 9109 WOODBROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps