7196 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7196 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ H 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
10930
Owner
TRYON, N CAROLINE
Total Market Value
$305,100
Appraisal
$305,100
PID
10212
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN EST L-12 S-VI LG PLAT BK 3/29
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$98,300$305,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$98,300$305,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRYON, N CAROLINE
Address7196 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7433
Sale Price$164,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6833/1
Sale Date11/22/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRYON, N CAROLINE $164,90016833/10111/22/2016160006833
BOYKIN, BRUCE E ET AL$010138/10306/21/2016160000139
STULL, ALEXANDER I ET UX$64,0000340/193 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,118
Replacement Cost: $247,682
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
SCRScreened Porch 264 0
STGStorage 48 0
   1,430 1,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$98,300$305,100
2025$206,800$98,300$305,100
2025$206,800$98,300$305,100
2024$199,000$73,300$272,300
2024$199,000$73,300$272,300
2024$199,000$73,300$272,300
2024$199,000$73,300$272,300
2023$199,000$73,300$272,300
2023$199,000$73,300$272,300
2023$199,000$73,300$272,300
2023$199,000$73,300$272,300
2023$199,000$73,300$272,300
2022$144,600$73,300$217,900
2022$144,600$73,300$217,900
2022$144,600$73,300$217,900
2022$144,600$73,300$217,900
2021$144,600$73,300$217,900
2021$144,600$73,300$217,900
2021$144,600$73,300$217,900
2021$144,600$73,300$217,900
2020$131,200$61,700$192,900
2020$131,200$61,700$192,900
2020$131,200$61,700$192,900
2020$131,200$61,700$192,900
2019$131,200$61,700$192,900
2019$131,200$61,700$192,900
2019$131,200$61,700$192,900
2019$131,200$61,700$192,900
2019$104,400$58,400$162,800
2018$104,400$58,400$162,800
2018$104,400$58,400$162,800
2018$104,400$58,400$162,800
2017$104,400$58,400$162,800
2017$104,400$58,400$162,800
2017$104,400$58,400$162,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$98,300$305,100
2025$206,800$98,300$305,100
2025$206,800$98,300$305,100
2024$199,000$73,300$272,300
2024$199,000$73,300$272,300
2024$199,000$73,300$272,300
2024$199,000$73,300$272,300
2023$199,000$73,300$272,300
2023$199,000$73,300$272,300
2023$199,000$73,300$272,300
2023$199,000$73,300$272,300
2023$199,000$73,300$272,300
2022$144,600$73,300$217,900
2022$144,600$73,300$217,900
2022$144,600$73,300$217,900
2022$144,600$73,300$217,900
2021$144,600$73,300$217,900
2021$144,600$73,300$217,900
2021$144,600$73,300$217,900
2021$144,600$73,300$217,900
2020$131,200$61,700$192,900
2020$131,200$61,700$192,900
2020$131,200$61,700$192,900
2020$131,200$61,700$192,900
2019$131,200$61,700$192,900
2019$131,200$61,700$192,900
2019$131,200$61,700$192,900
2019$131,200$61,700$192,900
2019$104,400$58,400$162,800
2018$104,400$58,400$162,800
2018$104,400$58,400$162,800
2018$104,400$58,400$162,800
2017$104,400$58,400$162,800
2017$104,400$58,400$162,800
2017$104,400$58,400$162,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 1/ 12/ / Location : 7196 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps