106 GLAZIER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 GLAZIER ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 10/ /
Acct#
10933
Owner
BARRY, KEVIN FRANCIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$310,000
Appraisal
$310,000
PID
10214
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OPP CEMETERY
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$75,500$310,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$75,500$310,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRY, KEVIN FRANCIS ET UX
Address106 GLAZIER ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2025
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8364/1
Sale Date11/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARRY, KEVIN FRANCIS ET UX $230,00018364/10111/20/2020200008364
WILLIAMS, FRANKLIN $115,00012436/10104/24/2020200002436
STULTZ, VIRGIE MAY ET ALS$00347/747 05/30/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,076
Replacement Cost: $243,264
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area442
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
BSMBasement 442 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 144 0
STGStorage 144 0
   1,998 1,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$1,0001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$75,500$310,000
2025$234,500$75,500$310,000
2025$234,500$75,500$310,000
2024$234,500$56,800$291,300
2024$233,500$56,800$290,300
2024$233,500$56,800$290,300
2024$233,500$56,800$290,300
2023$233,500$56,800$290,300
2023$233,500$56,800$290,300
2023$233,500$56,800$290,300
2023$233,500$56,800$290,300
2023$233,500$56,800$290,300
2022$178,300$52,100$230,400
2022$178,300$52,100$230,400
2022$178,300$52,100$230,400
2022$178,300$52,100$230,400
2021$178,300$52,100$230,400
2021$178,300$52,100$230,400
2021$178,300$52,100$230,400
2021$178,300$52,100$230,400
2020$56,100$36,200$92,300
2020$56,100$36,200$92,300
2020$56,100$36,200$92,300
2020$56,100$36,200$92,300
2019$56,100$36,200$92,300
2019$56,100$36,200$92,300
2019$56,100$36,200$92,300
2019$56,100$36,200$92,300
2019$52,100$24,300$76,400
2018$52,100$24,300$76,400
2018$52,100$24,300$76,400
2018$51,800$24,300$76,100
2017$51,800$24,300$76,100
2017$51,800$24,300$76,100
2017$51,800$24,300$76,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$75,500$310,000
2025$234,500$75,500$310,000
2025$234,500$75,500$310,000
2024$234,500$56,800$291,300
2024$233,500$56,800$290,300
2024$233,500$56,800$290,300
2024$233,500$56,800$290,300
2023$233,500$56,800$290,300
2023$233,500$56,800$290,300
2023$233,500$56,800$290,300
2023$233,500$56,800$290,300
2023$233,500$56,800$290,300
2022$178,300$52,100$230,400
2022$178,300$52,100$230,400
2022$178,300$52,100$230,400
2022$178,300$52,100$230,400
2021$178,300$52,100$230,400
2021$178,300$52,100$230,400
2021$178,300$52,100$230,400
2021$178,300$52,100$230,400
2020$56,100$36,200$92,300
2020$56,100$36,200$92,300
2020$56,100$36,200$92,300
2020$56,100$36,200$92,300
2019$56,100$36,200$92,300
2019$56,100$36,200$92,300
2019$56,100$36,200$92,300
2019$56,100$36,200$92,300
2019$52,100$24,300$76,400
2018$52,100$24,300$76,400
2018$52,100$24,300$76,400
2018$51,800$24,300$76,100
2017$51,800$24,300$76,100
2017$51,800$24,300$76,100
2017$51,800$24,300$76,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 10/ / Location : 106 GLAZIER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps