21040 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21040 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
54/ / 14/ C /
Acct#
10934
Owner
AMAZON DATA SERVICES INC
Total Market Value
$46,291,200
Appraisal
$46,291,200
PID
10215
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG; PF 4/495; PF 4/632; RESIDUE 24-0362
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
231.237
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,188,800$10,102,400$46,291,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,188,800$10,102,400$46,291,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMAZON DATA SERVICES INC
AddressPO BOX 80416
SEATTLE, WA 98108-0416
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0459/1
Sale Date02/07/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMAZON DATA SERVICES INC $010459/10202/07/2024240000459
AMAZON DATA SERVICES INC $030362/10201/31/2024240000362
AMAZON DATA SERVICES INC $7,100,00034903/10108/10/2022220004903
CARNES, IRENE W$1,500,00011302/0 02/28/20081302
STUMPF, ALFRED ET UX$200,00000289/44 05/31/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 255,300
Replacement Cost: $103,396,500
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,188,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleData Center
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1 
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 255,300 255,300
   255,300 255,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)231.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$10,102,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,188,800$10,102,400$46,291,200
2025$36,188,800$10,102,400$46,291,200
2025$36,188,800$10,102,400$46,291,200
2024$34,600$6,474,700$6,509,300
2024$34,600$6,474,700$6,509,300
2024$34,600$6,474,700$6,509,300
2024$34,600$6,251,900$6,286,500
2023$172,100$6,251,900$6,424,000
2023$172,100$6,251,900$6,424,000
2023$172,100$6,251,900$6,424,000
2023$172,100$6,251,900$6,424,000
2023$172,100$6,251,900$6,424,000
2022$172,100$2,123,700$2,295,800
2022$172,100$2,123,700$2,295,800
2022$172,100$455,000$627,100
2022$172,100$455,000$627,100
2021$172,100$455,000$627,100
2021$172,100$455,000$627,100
2021$172,100$455,000$627,100
2021$172,100$455,000$627,100
2020$172,100$455,000$627,100
2020$172,100$455,000$627,100
2020$172,100$455,000$627,100
2020$172,100$455,000$627,100
2019$172,100$455,000$627,100
2019$172,100$455,000$627,100
2019$172,100$455,000$627,100
2019$172,100$1,091,800$1,263,900
2019$172,100$1,077,700$1,249,800
2018$172,100$405,600$577,700
2018$172,100$405,600$577,700
2018$172,100$405,600$577,700
2017$131,600$405,600$537,200
2017$131,600$405,600$537,200
2017$131,600$405,600$537,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,188,800$10,102,400$46,291,200
2025$36,188,800$10,102,400$46,291,200
2025$36,188,800$10,102,400$46,291,200
2024$34,600$6,474,700$6,509,300
2024$34,600$6,474,700$6,509,300
2024$34,600$6,474,700$6,509,300
2024$34,600$6,251,900$6,286,500
2023$172,100$6,251,900$6,424,000
2023$172,100$6,251,900$6,424,000
2023$172,100$6,251,900$6,424,000
2023$172,100$6,251,900$6,424,000
2023$172,100$6,251,900$6,424,000
2022$172,100$2,123,700$2,295,800
2022$172,100$2,123,700$2,295,800
2022$172,100$123,600$295,700
2022$172,100$123,600$295,700
2021$172,100$123,600$295,700
2021$172,100$123,600$295,700
2021$172,100$123,600$295,700
2021$172,100$123,600$295,700
2020$172,100$109,400$281,500
2020$172,100$109,400$281,500
2020$172,100$109,400$281,500
2020$172,100$455,000$627,100
2019$172,100$455,000$627,100
2019$172,100$455,000$627,100
2019$172,100$455,000$627,100
2019$172,100$1,091,800$1,263,900
2019$172,100$1,077,700$1,249,800
2018$172,100$405,600$577,700
2018$172,100$405,600$577,700
2018$172,100$405,600$577,700
2017$131,600$405,600$537,200
2017$131,600$405,600$537,200
2017$131,600$405,600$537,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 14/ C / Location : 21040 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps