14400 PINEY FOREST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14400 PINEY FOREST LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 45/ E /
Acct#
10935
Owner
AMA DESIGN LLC
Total Market Value
$127,800
Appraisal
$127,800
PID
10216
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$127,300$127,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$127,300$127,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMA DESIGN LLC
AddressPO BOX 250
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0250
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 703/
Sale Date02/20/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMA DESIGN LLC$95,0004703/ 0102/20/2014140000703
STUNKLE, JAMES ADAM ET AL$02471/0 12/11/2008471
STUNKLE, JAMES RHETT$5000398/11 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDOLDOLD725.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$127,300$127,800
2025$500$127,300$127,800
2025$500$127,300$127,800
2024$500$92,300$92,800
2024$500$92,300$92,800
2024$500$92,300$92,800
2024$500$92,300$92,800
2023$500$92,300$92,800
2023$500$92,300$92,800
2023$500$92,300$92,800
2023$500$92,300$92,800
2023$500$92,300$92,800
2022$500$77,300$77,800
2022$500$77,300$77,800
2022$500$77,300$77,800
2022$500$77,300$77,800
2021$500$77,300$77,800
2021$500$77,300$77,800
2021$500$77,300$77,800
2021$500$77,300$77,800
2020$500$75,700$76,200
2020$500$75,700$76,200
2020$500$75,700$76,200
2020$500$75,700$76,200
2019$500$75,700$76,200
2019$500$75,700$76,200
2019$500$75,700$76,200
2019$500$75,700$76,200
2019$500$62,500$63,000
2018$500$62,500$63,000
2018$500$62,500$63,000
2018$500$62,500$63,000
2017$500$62,500$63,000
2017$500$62,500$63,000
2017$500$62,500$63,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$127,300$127,800
2025$500$127,300$127,800
2025$500$127,300$127,800
2024$500$92,300$92,800
2024$500$92,300$92,800
2024$500$92,300$92,800
2024$500$92,300$92,800
2023$500$92,300$92,800
2023$500$92,300$92,800
2023$500$92,300$92,800
2023$500$92,300$92,800
2023$500$92,300$92,800
2022$500$77,300$77,800
2022$500$77,300$77,800
2022$500$77,300$77,800
2022$500$77,300$77,800
2021$500$77,300$77,800
2021$500$77,300$77,800
2021$500$77,300$77,800
2021$500$77,300$77,800
2020$500$75,700$76,200
2020$500$75,700$76,200
2020$500$75,700$76,200
2020$500$75,700$76,200
2019$500$75,700$76,200
2019$500$75,700$76,200
2019$500$75,700$76,200
2019$500$75,700$76,200
2019$500$62,500$63,000
2018$500$62,500$63,000
2018$500$62,500$63,000
2018$500$62,500$63,000
2017$500$62,500$63,000
2017$500$62,500$63,000
2017$500$62,500$63,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 45/ E / Location : 14400 PINEY FOREST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps