2129 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2129 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 31/ C /
Acct#
10939
Owner
WOOD, DOROTHY L TR
Total Market Value
$320,400
Appraisal
$320,400
PID
10220
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT EXT LOT 16 BLOCK A HIGH POINT FARM
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$77,300$320,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$77,300$320,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD, DOROTHY L TR
Address4457 RINGWOOD RD
NOKESVILLE, VA 20181-5857
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1343/1
Sale Date03/16/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOOD, DOROTHY L TR $225,00011343/10103/16/2017170003550
STURGILL, HENRY C ET UX$00173/20 10/02/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,269
Replacement Cost: $322,328
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1269
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,269 1,269
BSMBasement 1,269 0
CPTCarport 550 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   3,238 1,269

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$77,300$320,400
2025$243,100$77,300$320,400
2025$243,100$77,300$320,400
2024$232,600$77,300$309,900
2024$232,600$77,300$309,900
2024$232,600$77,300$309,900
2024$232,600$77,300$309,900
2023$232,600$77,300$309,900
2023$232,600$77,300$309,900
2023$232,600$77,300$309,900
2023$232,600$77,300$309,900
2023$232,600$77,300$309,900
2022$178,500$67,700$246,200
2022$178,500$67,700$246,200
2022$178,500$67,700$246,200
2022$178,500$67,700$246,200
2021$178,500$67,700$246,200
2021$178,500$67,700$246,200
2021$178,500$67,700$246,200
2021$178,500$67,700$246,200
2020$164,200$52,600$216,800
2020$164,200$52,600$216,800
2020$164,200$52,600$216,800
2020$164,200$52,600$216,800
2019$164,200$52,600$216,800
2019$164,200$52,600$216,800
2019$164,200$52,600$216,800
2019$164,200$52,600$216,800
2019$158,200$52,600$210,800
2018$144,100$52,600$196,700
2018$144,100$52,600$196,700
2018$144,100$52,600$196,700
2017$144,100$52,600$196,700
2017$144,100$52,600$196,700
2017$144,100$52,600$196,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$77,300$320,400
2025$243,100$77,300$320,400
2025$243,100$77,300$320,400
2024$232,600$77,300$309,900
2024$232,600$77,300$309,900
2024$232,600$77,300$309,900
2024$232,600$77,300$309,900
2023$232,600$77,300$309,900
2023$232,600$77,300$309,900
2023$232,600$77,300$309,900
2023$232,600$77,300$309,900
2023$232,600$77,300$309,900
2022$178,500$67,700$246,200
2022$178,500$67,700$246,200
2022$178,500$67,700$246,200
2022$178,500$67,700$246,200
2021$178,500$67,700$246,200
2021$178,500$67,700$246,200
2021$178,500$67,700$246,200
2021$178,500$67,700$246,200
2020$164,200$52,600$216,800
2020$164,200$52,600$216,800
2020$164,200$52,600$216,800
2020$164,200$52,600$216,800
2019$164,200$52,600$216,800
2019$164,200$52,600$216,800
2019$164,200$52,600$216,800
2019$164,200$52,600$216,800
2019$158,200$52,600$210,800
2018$144,100$52,600$196,700
2018$144,100$52,600$196,700
2018$144,100$52,600$196,700
2017$144,100$52,600$196,700
2017$144,100$52,600$196,700
2017$144,100$52,600$196,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 31/ C / Location : 2129 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps