16137 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16137 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
52/ / 1/ A /
Acct#
10944
Owner
SUDER, ROGER LEE
Total Market Value
$278,100
Appraisal
$278,100
PID
10225
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHLAND
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$110,000$278,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$110,000$278,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUDER, ROGER LEE
Address1016 GOLF DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3365
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0067/1
Sale Date03/24/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUDER, ROGER LEE$020067/10303/24/2023230000067
SUDER, BURGESS LEE$00142/211 01/23/19560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,055
Replacement Cost: $245,716
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1055
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,055 1,055
BSMBasement 1,055 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 152 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   2,400 1,055

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$2,8001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$110,000$278,100
2025$168,100$110,000$278,100
2025$168,100$110,000$278,100
2024$162,200$65,000$227,200
2024$162,200$65,000$227,200
2024$162,200$65,000$227,200
2024$162,200$65,000$227,200
2023$162,200$65,000$227,200
2023$162,200$65,000$227,200
2023$162,200$65,000$227,200
2023$162,200$65,000$227,200
2023$162,200$65,000$227,200
2022$122,200$55,000$177,200
2022$122,200$55,000$177,200
2022$122,200$55,000$177,200
2022$122,200$55,000$177,200
2021$122,200$55,000$177,200
2021$122,200$55,000$177,200
2021$122,200$55,000$177,200
2021$122,200$55,000$177,200
2020$111,900$45,200$157,100
2020$111,900$45,200$157,100
2020$111,900$45,200$157,100
2020$111,900$45,200$157,100
2019$111,900$45,200$157,100
2019$111,900$45,200$157,100
2019$111,900$45,200$157,100
2019$111,900$45,200$157,100
2019$91,200$45,200$136,400
2018$91,200$45,200$136,400
2018$91,200$45,200$136,400
2018$91,200$45,200$136,400
2017$91,200$45,200$136,400
2017$91,200$45,200$136,400
2017$91,200$45,200$136,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$110,000$278,100
2025$168,100$110,000$278,100
2025$168,100$110,000$278,100
2024$162,200$65,000$227,200
2024$162,200$65,000$227,200
2024$162,200$65,000$227,200
2024$162,200$65,000$227,200
2023$162,200$65,000$227,200
2023$162,200$65,000$227,200
2023$162,200$65,000$227,200
2023$162,200$65,000$227,200
2023$162,200$65,000$227,200
2022$122,200$55,000$177,200
2022$122,200$55,000$177,200
2022$122,200$55,000$177,200
2022$122,200$55,000$177,200
2021$122,200$55,000$177,200
2021$122,200$55,000$177,200
2021$122,200$55,000$177,200
2021$122,200$55,000$177,200
2020$111,900$45,200$157,100
2020$111,900$45,200$157,100
2020$111,900$45,200$157,100
2020$111,900$45,200$157,100
2019$111,900$45,200$157,100
2019$111,900$45,200$157,100
2019$111,900$45,200$157,100
2019$111,900$45,200$157,100
2019$91,200$45,200$136,400
2018$91,200$45,200$136,400
2018$91,200$45,200$136,400
2018$91,200$45,200$136,400
2017$91,200$45,200$136,400
2017$91,200$45,200$136,400
2017$91,200$45,200$136,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 1/ A / Location : 16137 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps