351 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
351 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ D 13/ /
Acct#
10946
Owner
PFINGSTEN, PAUL J
Total Market Value
$362,200
Appraisal
$362,200
PID
10227
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 13 SECTION D
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,200$102,000$362,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,200$102,000$362,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPFINGSTEN, PAUL J
Address351 WILLOW LAWN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4051
Sale Price$269,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5700/1
Sale Date08/31/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PFINGSTEN, PAUL J$269,00015700/10108/31/2020200005700
BLACKBURN, KARENA $245,00013490/10106/29/2018180003490
SUDER, ROGER LEE$00221/221 01/03/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $284,736
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area968
Fin Basement Area968
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 968 968
BSMBasement 968 0
GARGarage 456 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   2,632 968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED384.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,200$102,000$362,200
2025$260,200$102,000$362,200
2025$260,200$102,000$362,200
2024$242,000$82,000$324,000
2024$242,000$82,000$324,000
2024$242,000$82,000$324,000
2024$242,000$82,000$324,000
2023$242,000$82,000$324,000
2023$242,000$82,000$324,000
2023$242,000$82,000$324,000
2023$242,000$82,000$324,000
2023$242,000$82,000$324,000
2022$196,100$70,000$266,100
2022$196,100$70,000$266,100
2022$196,100$70,000$266,100
2022$196,100$70,000$266,100
2021$196,100$70,000$266,100
2021$196,100$70,000$266,100
2021$196,100$70,000$266,100
2021$196,100$70,000$266,100
2020$160,600$56,800$217,400
2020$160,600$56,800$217,400
2020$160,600$56,800$217,400
2020$160,600$56,800$217,400
2019$160,600$56,800$217,400
2019$160,600$56,800$217,400
2019$160,600$56,800$217,400
2019$160,600$56,800$217,400
2019$153,500$56,800$210,300
2018$134,400$56,800$191,200
2018$134,400$56,800$191,200
2018$134,400$56,800$191,200
2017$134,400$56,800$191,200
2017$134,400$56,800$191,200
2017$134,400$56,800$191,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,200$102,000$362,200
2025$260,200$102,000$362,200
2025$260,200$102,000$362,200
2024$242,000$82,000$324,000
2024$242,000$82,000$324,000
2024$242,000$82,000$324,000
2024$242,000$82,000$324,000
2023$242,000$82,000$324,000
2023$242,000$82,000$324,000
2023$242,000$82,000$324,000
2023$242,000$82,000$324,000
2023$242,000$82,000$324,000
2022$196,100$70,000$266,100
2022$196,100$70,000$266,100
2022$196,100$70,000$266,100
2022$196,100$70,000$266,100
2021$196,100$70,000$266,100
2021$196,100$70,000$266,100
2021$196,100$70,000$266,100
2021$196,100$70,000$266,100
2020$160,600$56,800$217,400
2020$160,600$56,800$217,400
2020$160,600$56,800$217,400
2020$160,600$56,800$217,400
2019$160,600$56,800$217,400
2019$160,600$56,800$217,400
2019$160,600$56,800$217,400
2019$160,600$56,800$217,400
2019$153,500$56,800$210,300
2018$134,400$56,800$191,200
2018$134,400$56,800$191,200
2018$134,400$56,800$191,200
2017$134,400$56,800$191,200
2017$134,400$56,800$191,200
2017$134,400$56,800$191,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ D 13/ / Location : 351 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps