14490 GENERAL LEE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14490 GENERAL LEE AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 3/ E/ /
Acct#
10947
Owner
CARPENTER, DONALD F
Total Market Value
$355,300
Appraisal
$355,300
PID
10228
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB SEC 11 LOT E WILL
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2583
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$104,100$355,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$104,100$355,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, DONALD F
Address14490 GENERAL LEE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5926
Sale Price$141,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3376/0
Sale Date06/07/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARPENTER, DONALD F$141,90013376/0 06/07/20123376
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$78,20015850/0 11/23/20115850
HITT, JAMES M ET ALS$01315/0 09/13/2011315
HITT, CHARLIE B ET UX$65,0000411/628 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $290,464
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,586 1,586
OPROpen Porch 360 0
   1,946 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$104,100$355,300
2025$251,200$104,100$355,300
2025$251,200$104,100$355,300
2024$236,800$71,100$307,900
2024$236,800$71,100$307,900
2024$236,800$71,100$307,900
2024$236,800$71,100$307,900
2023$236,800$71,100$307,900
2023$236,800$71,100$307,900
2023$236,800$71,100$307,900
2023$236,800$71,100$307,900
2023$236,800$71,100$307,900
2022$171,400$57,000$228,400
2022$171,400$57,000$228,400
2022$171,400$57,000$228,400
2022$171,400$57,000$228,400
2021$171,400$57,000$228,400
2021$171,400$57,000$228,400
2021$171,400$57,000$228,400
2021$171,400$57,000$228,400
2020$163,200$52,300$215,500
2020$163,200$52,300$215,500
2020$163,200$52,300$215,500
2020$163,200$52,300$215,500
2019$163,200$52,300$215,500
2019$163,200$52,300$215,500
2019$163,200$52,300$215,500
2019$163,200$52,300$215,500
2019$135,100$40,800$175,900
2018$135,100$40,800$175,900
2018$135,100$40,800$175,900
2018$135,100$40,800$175,900
2017$135,100$40,800$175,900
2017$135,100$40,800$175,900
2017$135,100$40,800$175,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$104,100$355,300
2025$251,200$104,100$355,300
2025$251,200$104,100$355,300
2024$236,800$71,100$307,900
2024$236,800$71,100$307,900
2024$236,800$71,100$307,900
2024$236,800$71,100$307,900
2023$236,800$71,100$307,900
2023$236,800$71,100$307,900
2023$236,800$71,100$307,900
2023$236,800$71,100$307,900
2023$236,800$71,100$307,900
2022$171,400$57,000$228,400
2022$171,400$57,000$228,400
2022$171,400$57,000$228,400
2022$171,400$57,000$228,400
2021$171,400$57,000$228,400
2021$171,400$57,000$228,400
2021$171,400$57,000$228,400
2021$171,400$57,000$228,400
2020$163,200$52,300$215,500
2020$163,200$52,300$215,500
2020$163,200$52,300$215,500
2020$163,200$52,300$215,500
2019$163,200$52,300$215,500
2019$163,200$52,300$215,500
2019$163,200$52,300$215,500
2019$163,200$52,300$215,500
2019$135,100$40,800$175,900
2018$135,100$40,800$175,900
2018$135,100$40,800$175,900
2018$135,100$40,800$175,900
2017$135,100$40,800$175,900
2017$135,100$40,800$175,900
2017$135,100$40,800$175,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 3/ E/ / Location : 14490 GENERAL LEE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps