6567 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6567 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ A 1/ 4/ C /
Acct#
10954
Owner
SULLIVAN, THOMAS
Total Market Value
$392,200
Appraisal
$392,200
PID
10234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERFORD RUN SUB L 4C RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$136,700$392,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$136,700$392,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN, THOMAS
Address6567 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1956
Sale Price$83,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 340/152
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SULLIVAN, THOMAS$83,0000340/152 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost: $321,624
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1254
Fin Basement Area560
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,254 1,254
BSMBasement 1,254 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 399 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
   3,389 1,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE352.00 UNITS$1,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$136,700$392,200
2025$255,500$136,700$392,200
2025$255,500$136,700$392,200
2024$242,500$121,700$364,200
2024$242,500$121,700$364,200
2024$242,500$121,700$364,200
2024$242,500$121,700$364,200
2023$242,500$121,700$364,200
2023$242,500$121,700$364,200
2023$242,500$121,700$364,200
2023$242,500$121,700$364,200
2023$242,500$121,700$364,200
2022$186,100$96,700$282,800
2022$186,100$96,700$282,800
2022$186,100$96,700$282,800
2022$186,100$96,700$282,800
2021$186,100$96,700$282,800
2021$186,100$96,700$282,800
2021$186,100$96,700$282,800
2021$186,100$96,700$282,800
2020$181,200$83,400$264,600
2020$181,200$83,400$264,600
2020$181,200$83,400$264,600
2020$181,200$83,400$264,600
2019$181,200$83,400$264,600
2019$181,200$83,400$264,600
2019$181,200$83,400$264,600
2019$181,200$83,400$264,600
2019$148,900$81,700$230,600
2018$148,900$81,700$230,600
2018$148,900$81,700$230,600
2018$148,900$81,700$230,600
2017$148,900$81,700$230,600
2017$148,900$81,700$230,600
2017$148,900$81,700$230,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$136,700$392,200
2025$255,500$136,700$392,200
2025$255,500$136,700$392,200
2024$242,500$121,700$364,200
2024$242,500$121,700$364,200
2024$242,500$121,700$364,200
2024$242,500$121,700$364,200
2023$242,500$121,700$364,200
2023$242,500$121,700$364,200
2023$242,500$121,700$364,200
2023$242,500$121,700$364,200
2023$242,500$121,700$364,200
2022$186,100$96,700$282,800
2022$186,100$96,700$282,800
2022$186,100$96,700$282,800
2022$186,100$96,700$282,800
2021$186,100$96,700$282,800
2021$186,100$96,700$282,800
2021$186,100$96,700$282,800
2021$186,100$96,700$282,800
2020$181,200$83,400$264,600
2020$181,200$83,400$264,600
2020$181,200$83,400$264,600
2020$181,200$83,400$264,600
2019$181,200$83,400$264,600
2019$181,200$83,400$264,600
2019$181,200$83,400$264,600
2019$181,200$83,400$264,600
2019$148,900$81,700$230,600
2018$148,900$81,700$230,600
2018$148,900$81,700$230,600
2018$148,900$81,700$230,600
2017$148,900$81,700$230,600
2017$148,900$81,700$230,600
2017$148,900$81,700$230,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ A 1/ 4/ C / Location : 6567 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps