9294 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9294 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 10/ A /
Acct#
10956
Owner
SWEENEY, JACOB
Total Market Value
$366,800
Appraisal
$366,800
PID
10236
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE VA
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$144,100$366,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$144,100$366,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY, JACOB
Address9294 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$253,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6231/1
Sale Date11/18/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWEENEY, JACOB $253,00016231/10111/18/2019190006231
FICHTHORN, NATHANIEL ET UX$012701/10205/19/2016160002701
FICHTHORN, NATHANIEL$225,00012699/10105/19/2016160002699
CIACCIO, ANDREW $100,00017088/10112/14/2015150007088
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON $165,75012862/10506/04/2015150002862
FRAZIER, SANDY N ET AL$0111740/0 10/29/200411740
FRAZIER, SANDY N$99,5001582/548 06/12/19960
BROWN, LARRY E ET UX$79,0000476/216 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $274,032
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
CPTCarport 222 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
STGStorage 72 0
   1,768 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$144,100$366,800
2025$222,700$144,100$366,800
2025$222,700$144,100$366,800
2024$223,400$107,500$330,900
2024$223,400$107,500$330,900
2024$223,400$107,500$330,900
2024$223,400$107,500$330,900
2023$223,400$107,500$330,900
2023$223,400$107,500$330,900
2023$223,400$107,500$330,900
2023$223,400$107,500$330,900
2023$223,400$107,500$330,900
2022$163,300$89,200$252,500
2022$163,300$89,200$252,500
2022$163,300$89,200$252,500
2022$163,300$89,200$252,500
2021$163,300$89,200$252,500
2021$163,300$89,200$252,500
2021$163,300$89,200$252,500
2021$163,300$89,200$252,500
2020$166,600$75,000$241,600
2020$166,600$75,000$241,600
2020$166,600$75,000$241,600
2020$166,600$75,000$241,600
2019$166,600$75,000$241,600
2019$166,600$75,000$241,600
2019$166,600$75,000$241,600
2019$166,600$75,000$241,600
2019$137,600$71,000$208,600
2018$137,600$71,000$208,600
2018$137,600$71,000$208,600
2018$137,600$71,000$208,600
2017$137,600$71,000$208,600
2017$137,600$71,000$208,600
2017$137,600$71,000$208,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$144,100$366,800
2025$222,700$144,100$366,800
2025$222,700$144,100$366,800
2024$223,400$107,500$330,900
2024$223,400$107,500$330,900
2024$223,400$107,500$330,900
2024$223,400$107,500$330,900
2023$223,400$107,500$330,900
2023$223,400$107,500$330,900
2023$223,400$107,500$330,900
2023$223,400$107,500$330,900
2023$223,400$107,500$330,900
2022$163,300$89,200$252,500
2022$163,300$89,200$252,500
2022$163,300$89,200$252,500
2022$163,300$89,200$252,500
2021$163,300$89,200$252,500
2021$163,300$89,200$252,500
2021$163,300$89,200$252,500
2021$163,300$89,200$252,500
2020$166,600$75,000$241,600
2020$166,600$75,000$241,600
2020$166,600$75,000$241,600
2020$166,600$75,000$241,600
2019$166,600$75,000$241,600
2019$166,600$75,000$241,600
2019$166,600$75,000$241,600
2019$166,600$75,000$241,600
2019$137,600$71,000$208,600
2018$137,600$71,000$208,600
2018$137,600$71,000$208,600
2018$137,600$71,000$208,600
2017$137,600$71,000$208,600
2017$137,600$71,000$208,600
2017$137,600$71,000$208,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 10/ A / Location : 9294 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps