9383 OLD TURNPIKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9383 OLD TURNPIKE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 90/ D /
Acct#
10959
Owner
WESTER, DUSTIN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$340,100
Appraisal
$340,100
PID
10238
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN FINCHAM SUB INTO 5 LOTS LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$111,800$340,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$111,800$340,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWESTER, DUSTIN W ET UX
Address9383 OLD TURNPIKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5639
Sale Price$244,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7809/1
Sale Date11/05/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WESTER, DUSTIN W ET UX $244,90017809/10111/05/2020200007809
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C $99,00013916/10106/26/2020200003916
DOYLE, LARRY E$014776/0 04/28/20054776
DOYLE, LARRY E ET UX$189,90019549/0 09/03/20049549
MOORE, TROY J ET UX$134,90017071/0 08/30/20027071
BROWN, ROBERT ET UX$93,00015832/0 07/18/20025832
TRIO COMPANY INC$018795/0 12/28/20018795
WILLIAMS, ARNOLD E$53,0000461/720 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $237,318
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area240
Fin Basement Area240
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 240 0
DCKDeck 480 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   1,848 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$111,800$340,100
2025$228,300$111,800$340,100
2025$228,300$111,800$340,100
2024$228,800$82,700$311,500
2024$228,800$82,700$311,500
2024$228,800$82,700$311,500
2024$228,800$82,700$311,500
2023$228,800$82,700$311,500
2023$228,800$82,700$311,500
2023$228,800$82,700$311,500
2023$228,800$82,700$311,500
2023$228,800$82,700$311,500
2022$169,600$68,200$237,800
2022$169,600$68,200$237,800
2022$169,600$68,200$237,800
2022$169,600$68,200$237,800
2021$169,600$68,200$237,800
2021$169,600$68,200$237,800
2021$169,600$68,200$237,800
2021$169,600$68,200$237,800
2020$113,000$54,800$167,800
2020$113,000$54,800$167,800
2020$113,000$54,800$167,800
2020$113,000$54,800$167,800
2019$113,000$54,800$167,800
2019$113,000$54,800$167,800
2019$113,000$54,800$167,800
2019$113,000$54,800$167,800
2019$89,800$51,800$141,600
2018$89,800$51,800$141,600
2018$84,000$51,800$135,800
2018$84,000$51,800$135,800
2017$84,000$51,800$135,800
2017$84,000$51,800$135,800
2017$84,000$51,800$135,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$111,800$340,100
2025$228,300$111,800$340,100
2025$228,300$111,800$340,100
2024$228,800$82,700$311,500
2024$228,800$82,700$311,500
2024$228,800$82,700$311,500
2024$228,800$82,700$311,500
2023$228,800$82,700$311,500
2023$228,800$82,700$311,500
2023$228,800$82,700$311,500
2023$228,800$82,700$311,500
2023$228,800$82,700$311,500
2022$169,600$68,200$237,800
2022$169,600$68,200$237,800
2022$169,600$68,200$237,800
2022$169,600$68,200$237,800
2021$169,600$68,200$237,800
2021$169,600$68,200$237,800
2021$169,600$68,200$237,800
2021$169,600$68,200$237,800
2020$113,000$54,800$167,800
2020$113,000$54,800$167,800
2020$113,000$54,800$167,800
2020$113,000$54,800$167,800
2019$113,000$54,800$167,800
2019$113,000$54,800$167,800
2019$113,000$54,800$167,800
2019$113,000$54,800$167,800
2019$89,800$51,800$141,600
2018$89,800$51,800$141,600
2018$84,000$51,800$135,800
2018$84,000$51,800$135,800
2017$84,000$51,800$135,800
2017$84,000$51,800$135,800
2017$84,000$51,800$135,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 90/ D / Location : 9383 OLD TURNPIKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps