13106 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13106 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 43/ C1 /
Acct#
1090
Owner
BROWN, CHARLES B ET UX
Total Market Value
$394,700
Appraisal
$394,700
PID
1024
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR HILLS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,900$150,800$394,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,900$150,800$394,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, CHARLES B ET UX
Address13106 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2209
Sale Price$72,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0293/95
Sale Date01/01/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, CHARLES B ET UX$72,00000293/95 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,322
Replacement Cost: $301,446
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1222
Fin Basement Area122
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,322 1,322
BSMBasement 1,222 0
CPTCarport 320 0
STGStorage 100 0
   2,964 1,322

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,900$150,800$394,700
2025$243,900$150,800$394,700
2025$243,900$150,800$394,700
2024$234,400$120,800$355,200
2024$234,400$120,800$355,200
2024$234,400$120,800$355,200
2024$234,400$120,800$355,200
2023$234,400$120,800$355,200
2023$234,400$120,800$355,200
2023$234,400$120,800$355,200
2023$234,400$120,800$355,200
2023$234,400$120,800$355,200
2022$179,000$105,800$284,800
2022$179,000$105,800$284,800
2022$179,000$105,800$284,800
2022$179,000$105,800$284,800
2021$179,000$105,800$284,800
2021$179,000$105,800$284,800
2021$179,000$105,800$284,800
2021$179,000$105,800$284,800
2020$166,300$94,200$260,500
2020$166,300$94,200$260,500
2020$166,300$94,200$260,500
2020$166,300$94,200$260,500
2019$166,300$94,200$260,500
2019$166,300$94,200$260,500
2019$166,300$94,200$260,500
2019$166,300$94,200$260,500
2019$138,400$90,900$229,300
2018$138,400$90,900$229,300
2018$138,400$90,900$229,300
2018$138,400$90,900$229,300
2017$138,400$90,900$229,300
2017$138,400$90,900$229,300
2017$138,400$90,900$229,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,900$150,800$394,700
2025$243,900$150,800$394,700
2025$243,900$150,800$394,700
2024$234,400$120,800$355,200
2024$234,400$120,800$355,200
2024$234,400$120,800$355,200
2024$234,400$120,800$355,200
2023$234,400$120,800$355,200
2023$234,400$120,800$355,200
2023$234,400$120,800$355,200
2023$234,400$120,800$355,200
2023$234,400$120,800$355,200
2022$179,000$105,800$284,800
2022$179,000$105,800$284,800
2022$179,000$105,800$284,800
2022$179,000$105,800$284,800
2021$179,000$105,800$284,800
2021$179,000$105,800$284,800
2021$179,000$105,800$284,800
2021$179,000$105,800$284,800
2020$166,300$94,200$260,500
2020$166,300$94,200$260,500
2020$166,300$94,200$260,500
2020$166,300$94,200$260,500
2019$166,300$94,200$260,500
2019$166,300$94,200$260,500
2019$166,300$94,200$260,500
2019$166,300$94,200$260,500
2019$138,400$90,900$229,300
2018$138,400$90,900$229,300
2018$138,400$90,900$229,300
2018$138,400$90,900$229,300
2017$138,400$90,900$229,300
2017$138,400$90,900$229,300
2017$138,400$90,900$229,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 43/ C1 / Location : 13106 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps