19221 KIRTLEY FOREST RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19221 KIRTLEY FOREST RD
Parcel ID
48/ G 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
10962
Owner
GRAY, HARRY S
Total Market Value
$461,100
Appraisal
$461,100
PID
10241
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUMNER "DOAK" TRACT KIRTLEY FOREST SUB LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$186,200$461,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$186,200$461,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, HARRY S
Address19221 KIRTLEY FOREST RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7448
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5576/1
Sale Date09/29/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, HARRY S $230,00015576/10109/29/2015150005576
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$230,39615491/ 0511/14/2014140005491
SMITH, MICHAEL W ET AL$250,00014677/0 05/02/20034677
KENNEDY, KAREN S$00502/196 06/10/19930
STEWART, JOHN H ET AL$125,0000372/20 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,155
Replacement Cost: $329,971
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2LOG
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUSFinished Upper Story 751 751
DCKDeck 332 0
PTOPatio 520 0
   3,007 2,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$186,200$461,100
2025$274,900$186,200$461,100
2025$274,900$186,200$461,100
2024$262,500$145,600$408,100
2024$262,500$145,600$408,100
2024$262,500$145,600$408,100
2024$262,500$145,600$408,100
2023$262,500$145,600$408,100
2023$262,500$145,600$408,100
2023$262,500$145,600$408,100
2023$262,500$145,600$408,100
2023$262,500$145,600$408,100
2022$187,000$145,600$332,600
2022$187,000$145,600$332,600
2022$187,000$145,600$332,600
2022$187,000$145,600$332,600
2021$187,000$145,600$332,600
2021$187,000$145,600$332,600
2021$187,000$145,600$332,600
2021$187,000$145,600$332,600
2020$181,800$134,000$315,800
2020$181,800$134,000$315,800
2020$181,800$134,000$315,800
2020$181,800$134,000$315,800
2019$181,800$134,000$315,800
2019$181,800$134,000$315,800
2019$181,800$134,000$315,800
2019$181,800$134,000$315,800
2019$168,000$130,700$298,700
2018$168,000$130,700$298,700
2018$168,000$130,700$298,700
2018$168,000$130,700$298,700
2017$168,000$130,700$298,700
2017$168,000$130,700$298,700
2017$168,000$130,700$298,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$186,200$461,100
2025$274,900$186,200$461,100
2025$274,900$186,200$461,100
2024$262,500$145,600$408,100
2024$262,500$145,600$408,100
2024$262,500$145,600$408,100
2024$262,500$145,600$408,100
2023$262,500$145,600$408,100
2023$262,500$145,600$408,100
2023$262,500$145,600$408,100
2023$262,500$145,600$408,100
2023$262,500$145,600$408,100
2022$187,000$145,600$332,600
2022$187,000$145,600$332,600
2022$187,000$145,600$332,600
2022$187,000$145,600$332,600
2021$187,000$145,600$332,600
2021$187,000$145,600$332,600
2021$187,000$145,600$332,600
2021$187,000$145,600$332,600
2020$181,800$134,000$315,800
2020$181,800$134,000$315,800
2020$181,800$134,000$315,800
2020$181,800$134,000$315,800
2019$181,800$134,000$315,800
2019$181,800$134,000$315,800
2019$181,800$134,000$315,800
2019$181,800$134,000$315,800
2019$168,000$130,700$298,700
2018$168,000$130,700$298,700
2018$168,000$130,700$298,700
2018$168,000$130,700$298,700
2017$168,000$130,700$298,700
2017$168,000$130,700$298,700
2017$168,000$130,700$298,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ G 1/ 5/ / Location : 19221 KIRTLEY FOREST RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps