18025 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18025 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 15/ A /
Acct#
10967
Owner
SUTPHIN, HARVEY JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$357,800
Appraisal
$357,800
PID
10246
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN MILLS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$120,000$357,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$120,000$357,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUTPHIN, HARVEY JR ET UX
Address18025 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2162
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 327/524
Sale Date08/16/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUTPHIN, HARVEY JR ET UX$00327/524 08/16/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $286,023
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area924
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
CPTCarport 288 0
   2,400 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$120,000$357,800
2025$237,800$120,000$357,800
2025$237,800$120,000$357,800
2024$231,200$105,000$336,200
2024$231,200$105,000$336,200
2024$231,200$105,000$336,200
2024$231,200$105,000$336,200
2023$231,200$105,000$336,200
2023$231,200$105,000$336,200
2023$231,200$105,000$336,200
2023$231,200$105,000$336,200
2023$231,200$105,000$336,200
2022$176,600$80,000$256,600
2022$176,600$80,000$256,600
2022$176,600$80,000$256,600
2022$176,600$80,000$256,600
2021$176,600$80,000$256,600
2021$176,600$80,000$256,600
2021$176,600$80,000$256,600
2021$176,600$80,000$256,600
2020$174,800$66,700$241,500
2020$174,800$66,700$241,500
2020$174,800$66,700$241,500
2020$174,800$66,700$241,500
2019$174,800$66,700$241,500
2019$174,800$66,700$241,500
2019$174,800$66,700$241,500
2019$174,800$66,700$241,500
2019$144,000$65,000$209,000
2018$144,000$65,000$209,000
2018$144,000$65,000$209,000
2018$144,000$65,000$209,000
2017$144,000$65,000$209,000
2017$144,000$65,000$209,000
2017$144,000$65,000$209,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$120,000$357,800
2025$237,800$120,000$357,800
2025$237,800$120,000$357,800
2024$231,200$105,000$336,200
2024$231,200$105,000$336,200
2024$231,200$105,000$336,200
2024$231,200$105,000$336,200
2023$231,200$105,000$336,200
2023$231,200$105,000$336,200
2023$231,200$105,000$336,200
2023$231,200$105,000$336,200
2023$231,200$105,000$336,200
2022$176,600$80,000$256,600
2022$176,600$80,000$256,600
2022$176,600$80,000$256,600
2022$176,600$80,000$256,600
2021$176,600$80,000$256,600
2021$176,600$80,000$256,600
2021$176,600$80,000$256,600
2021$176,600$80,000$256,600
2020$174,800$66,700$241,500
2020$174,800$66,700$241,500
2020$174,800$66,700$241,500
2020$174,800$66,700$241,500
2019$174,800$66,700$241,500
2019$174,800$66,700$241,500
2019$174,800$66,700$241,500
2019$174,800$66,700$241,500
2019$144,000$65,000$209,000
2018$144,000$65,000$209,000
2018$144,000$65,000$209,000
2018$144,000$65,000$209,000
2017$144,000$65,000$209,000
2017$144,000$65,000$209,000
2017$144,000$65,000$209,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 15/ A / Location : 18025 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps