18519 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18519 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
10970
Owner
SWAIM, DAVID SHAWN
Total Market Value
$318,300
Appraisal
$318,300
PID
10249
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$120,200$318,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$120,200$318,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWAIM, DAVID SHAWN
Address18519 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1937
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 813/0
Sale Date02/15/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWAIM, DAVID SHAWN$01813/0 02/15/2012813
SWAIM, DARLENE JUNE ET AL$0154/0 04/26/200454
SWAIM, GREGORY LEE$4,0000247/323 11/14/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $240,871
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 432 0
   1,440 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL420.00 UNITS$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$120,200$318,300
2025$198,100$120,200$318,300
2025$198,100$120,200$318,300
2024$192,500$105,200$297,700
2024$192,500$105,200$297,700
2024$192,500$105,200$297,700
2024$192,500$105,200$297,700
2023$192,500$105,200$297,700
2023$192,500$105,200$297,700
2023$192,500$105,200$297,700
2023$192,500$105,200$297,700
2023$192,500$105,200$297,700
2022$140,200$80,200$220,400
2022$140,200$80,200$220,400
2022$140,200$80,200$220,400
2022$140,200$80,200$220,400
2021$140,200$80,200$220,400
2021$140,200$80,200$220,400
2021$140,200$80,200$220,400
2021$140,200$80,200$220,400
2020$126,900$65,200$192,100
2020$126,900$65,200$192,100
2020$126,900$65,200$192,100
2020$126,900$65,200$192,100
2019$126,900$65,200$192,100
2019$126,900$65,200$192,100
2019$126,900$65,200$192,100
2019$126,900$65,200$192,100
2019$101,200$65,200$166,400
2018$101,200$65,200$166,400
2018$101,200$65,200$166,400
2018$101,200$65,200$166,400
2017$101,200$65,200$166,400
2017$101,200$65,200$166,400
2017$101,200$65,200$166,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$120,200$318,300
2025$198,100$120,200$318,300
2025$198,100$120,200$318,300
2024$192,500$105,200$297,700
2024$192,500$105,200$297,700
2024$192,500$105,200$297,700
2024$192,500$105,200$297,700
2023$192,500$105,200$297,700
2023$192,500$105,200$297,700
2023$192,500$105,200$297,700
2023$192,500$105,200$297,700
2023$192,500$105,200$297,700
2022$140,200$80,200$220,400
2022$140,200$80,200$220,400
2022$140,200$80,200$220,400
2022$140,200$80,200$220,400
2021$140,200$80,200$220,400
2021$140,200$80,200$220,400
2021$140,200$80,200$220,400
2021$140,200$80,200$220,400
2020$126,900$65,200$192,100
2020$126,900$65,200$192,100
2020$126,900$65,200$192,100
2020$126,900$65,200$192,100
2019$126,900$65,200$192,100
2019$126,900$65,200$192,100
2019$126,900$65,200$192,100
2019$126,900$65,200$192,100
2019$101,200$65,200$166,400
2018$101,200$65,200$166,400
2018$101,200$65,200$166,400
2018$101,200$65,200$166,400
2017$101,200$65,200$166,400
2017$101,200$65,200$166,400
2017$101,200$65,200$166,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 12/ A / Location : 18519 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps