26328 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26328 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 47/ /
Acct#
1091
Owner
HURLOCK, GARY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$348,900
Appraisal
$348,900
PID
1025
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 310/452
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$127,100$348,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$127,100$348,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLOCK, GARY D ET UX
Address26328 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1813
Sale Price$38,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 5556/0
Sale Date12/31/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HURLOCK, GARY D ET UX$38,00005556/0 12/31/20135556
SHAIA, REBECCA W TR$147,60019060/0 10/31/20029060
HURLOCK, GARY D ET UX$38,00015556/0 07/08/20025556
BROWN, CHARLES B. JR. ET UX$9,86800310/449 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $243,785
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
DCKDeck 36 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   1,532 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$127,100$348,900
2025$221,800$127,100$348,900
2025$221,800$127,100$348,900
2024$216,400$102,100$318,500
2024$216,400$102,100$318,500
2024$216,400$102,100$318,500
2024$216,400$102,100$318,500
2023$216,400$102,100$318,500
2023$216,400$102,100$318,500
2023$216,400$102,100$318,500
2023$216,400$102,100$318,500
2023$216,400$102,100$318,500
2022$157,300$92,100$249,400
2022$157,300$92,100$249,400
2022$157,300$92,100$249,400
2022$157,300$92,100$249,400
2021$157,300$92,100$249,400
2021$157,300$92,100$249,400
2021$157,300$92,100$249,400
2021$157,300$92,100$249,400
2020$141,600$82,300$223,900
2020$141,600$82,300$223,900
2020$141,600$82,300$223,900
2020$141,600$82,300$223,900
2019$141,600$82,300$223,900
2019$141,600$82,300$223,900
2019$141,600$82,300$223,900
2019$141,600$82,300$223,900
2019$112,500$82,300$194,800
2018$112,500$82,300$194,800
2018$112,500$82,300$194,800
2018$112,500$82,300$194,800
2017$112,500$82,300$194,800
2017$112,500$82,300$194,800
2017$112,500$82,300$194,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$127,100$348,900
2025$221,800$127,100$348,900
2025$221,800$127,100$348,900
2024$216,400$102,100$318,500
2024$216,400$102,100$318,500
2024$216,400$102,100$318,500
2024$216,400$102,100$318,500
2023$216,400$102,100$318,500
2023$216,400$102,100$318,500
2023$216,400$102,100$318,500
2023$216,400$102,100$318,500
2023$216,400$102,100$318,500
2022$157,300$92,100$249,400
2022$157,300$92,100$249,400
2022$157,300$92,100$249,400
2022$157,300$92,100$249,400
2021$157,300$92,100$249,400
2021$157,300$92,100$249,400
2021$157,300$92,100$249,400
2021$157,300$92,100$249,400
2020$141,600$82,300$223,900
2020$141,600$82,300$223,900
2020$141,600$82,300$223,900
2020$141,600$82,300$223,900
2019$141,600$82,300$223,900
2019$141,600$82,300$223,900
2019$141,600$82,300$223,900
2019$141,600$82,300$223,900
2019$112,500$82,300$194,800
2018$112,500$82,300$194,800
2018$112,500$82,300$194,800
2018$112,500$82,300$194,800
2017$112,500$82,300$194,800
2017$112,500$82,300$194,800
2017$112,500$82,300$194,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 47/ / Location : 26328 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps