13140 ALANTHUS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13140 ALANTHUS RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 58/ /
Acct#
10973
Owner
SWAN, JAMES D JR TR
Assessed Value
$668,000
Appraisal
$1,825,500
PID
10252
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEBE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
437.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$1,637,800$1,825,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$187,700$1,637,800$1,825,500$480,300$668,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWAN, JAMES D JR TR
Address17181 AUBURN RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2021
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale10
Book & Page 6520/1
Sale Date11/16/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWAN, JAMES D JR TR$0106520/10211/16/2015150006520
SWAN, JAMES D JR$000/0 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $246,597
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
   1,392 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)437.51
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,637,800
Clean & Green Value$480,300
Clean & Green Acres436.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$1,637,800$1,825,500
2025$187,700$1,637,800$1,825,500
2025$187,700$1,637,800$1,825,500
2024$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700
2024$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700
2024$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700
2024$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700
2023$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700
2023$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700
2023$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700
2023$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700
2023$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700
2022$133,800$1,384,500$1,518,300
2022$133,800$1,384,500$1,518,300
2022$133,800$1,384,500$1,518,300
2022$133,800$1,384,500$1,518,300
2021$133,800$1,384,500$1,518,300
2021$133,800$1,384,500$1,518,300
2021$133,800$1,384,500$1,518,300
2021$133,800$1,384,500$1,518,300
2020$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500
2020$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500
2020$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500
2020$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500
2019$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500
2019$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500
2019$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500
2019$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500
2019$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500
2018$100,700$1,374,500$1,475,200
2018$100,700$1,374,500$1,475,200
2018$100,700$1,374,500$1,475,200
2017$100,700$1,374,500$1,475,200
2017$100,700$1,374,500$1,475,200
2017$100,700$1,374,500$1,475,200

Assessment
2025$187,700$1,637,800$1,825,500$480,300$668,000
2025$187,700$1,637,800$1,825,500$480,300$668,000
2025$187,700$1,637,800$1,825,500$480,300$668,000
2024$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700$509,400$695,300
2024$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700$509,400$695,300
2024$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700$509,400$695,300
2024$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700$509,400$695,300
2023$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700$509,400$695,300
2023$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700$509,400$695,300
2023$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700$509,400$695,300
2023$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700$509,400$695,300
2023$185,900$1,481,800$1,667,700$509,400$695,300
2022$133,800$1,384,500$1,518,300$443,200$577,000
2022$133,800$1,384,500$1,518,300$443,200$577,000
2022$133,800$1,384,500$1,518,300$443,200$577,000
2022$133,800$1,384,500$1,518,300$443,200$577,000
2021$133,800$1,384,500$1,518,300$443,200$577,000
2021$133,800$1,384,500$1,518,300$443,200$577,000
2021$133,800$1,384,500$1,518,300$443,200$577,000
2021$133,800$1,384,500$1,518,300$443,200$577,000
2020$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500$380,000$489,000
2020$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500$380,000$489,000
2020$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500$380,000$489,000
2020$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500$1,374,500$1,483,500
2019$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500$1,374,500$1,483,500
2019$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500$1,374,500$1,483,500
2019$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500$1,374,500$1,483,500
2019$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500$1,374,500$1,483,500
2019$109,000$1,374,500$1,483,500$1,374,500$1,483,500
2018$100,700$1,374,500$1,475,200$1,374,500$1,475,200
2018$100,700$1,374,500$1,475,200$1,374,500$1,475,200
2018$100,700$1,374,500$1,475,200$1,374,500$1,475,200
2017$100,700$1,374,500$1,475,200$1,374,500$1,475,200
2017$100,700$1,374,500$1,475,200$1,374,500$1,475,200
2017$100,700$1,374,500$1,475,200$1,374,500$1,475,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 58/ / Location : 13140 ALANTHUS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps