750 OLD BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
750 OLD BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 42/ H /
Acct#
10976
Owner
SWAN FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$656,500
Appraisal
$656,500
PID
10255
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELL PARK RESIDUE PC 8/796
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$319,000$656,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$319,000$656,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWAN FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
Address17181 AUBURN RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2021
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale10
Book & Page 707/164
Sale Date12/30/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWAN FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$010707/164 12/30/19990
SWAN, JAMES D JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 7,218
Replacement Cost: $530,345
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 7,056 7,056
BASLiving Area 162 162
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 162 0
   7,380 7,218

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$319,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$319,000$656,500
2025$337,500$319,000$656,500
2025$337,500$319,000$656,500
2024$319,500$319,000$638,500
2024$319,500$319,000$638,500
2024$319,500$319,000$638,500
2024$319,500$319,000$638,500
2023$319,500$319,000$638,500
2023$319,500$319,000$638,500
2023$319,500$319,000$638,500
2023$319,500$319,000$638,500
2023$319,500$319,000$638,500
2022$223,000$319,000$542,000
2022$223,000$319,000$542,000
2022$223,000$319,000$542,000
2022$223,000$319,000$542,000
2021$223,000$319,000$542,000
2021$223,000$319,000$542,000
2021$223,000$319,000$542,000
2021$223,000$319,000$542,000
2020$216,700$319,000$535,700
2020$216,700$319,000$535,700
2020$216,700$319,000$535,700
2020$216,700$319,000$535,700
2019$216,700$319,000$535,700
2019$216,700$319,000$535,700
2019$216,700$319,000$535,700
2019$216,700$319,000$535,700
2019$216,700$319,000$535,700
2018$216,700$319,000$535,700
2018$216,700$319,000$535,700
2018$216,700$319,000$535,700
2017$216,700$319,000$535,700
2017$216,700$319,000$535,700
2017$216,700$319,000$535,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$319,000$656,500
2025$337,500$319,000$656,500
2025$337,500$319,000$656,500
2024$319,500$319,000$638,500
2024$319,500$319,000$638,500
2024$319,500$319,000$638,500
2024$319,500$319,000$638,500
2023$319,500$319,000$638,500
2023$319,500$319,000$638,500
2023$319,500$319,000$638,500
2023$319,500$319,000$638,500
2023$319,500$319,000$638,500
2022$223,000$319,000$542,000
2022$223,000$319,000$542,000
2022$223,000$319,000$542,000
2022$223,000$319,000$542,000
2021$223,000$319,000$542,000
2021$223,000$319,000$542,000
2021$223,000$319,000$542,000
2021$223,000$319,000$542,000
2020$216,700$319,000$535,700
2020$216,700$319,000$535,700
2020$216,700$319,000$535,700
2020$216,700$319,000$535,700
2019$216,700$319,000$535,700
2019$216,700$319,000$535,700
2019$216,700$319,000$535,700
2019$216,700$319,000$535,700
2019$216,700$319,000$535,700
2018$216,700$319,000$535,700
2018$216,700$319,000$535,700
2018$216,700$319,000$535,700
2017$216,700$319,000$535,700
2017$216,700$319,000$535,700
2017$216,700$319,000$535,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 42/ H / Location : 750 OLD BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps