15169 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15169 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 72/ /
Acct#
10977
Owner
LIDL US OPERATIONS LLC
Total Market Value
$6,791,500
Appraisal
$6,791,500
PID
10256
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIR GROUNDS LOT B IRA HOFFMAN LANE; PF 4/187
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
3.904
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,368,400$2,423,100$6,791,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,368,400$2,423,100$6,791,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIDL US OPERATIONS LLC
Address3500 S CLARK ST
ARLINGTON, VA 22202-4045
Sale Price$2,869,440
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3782/1
Sale Date07/06/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIDL US OPERATIONS LLC$2,869,44013782/10107/06/2016160003782
SWAN FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$010707/164 12/30/19990
SWAN, JAMES D JR$125,0000296/601 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 35,508
Replacement Cost: $1,828,662
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,810,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Single
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy853.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths2
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler100
Sprinkler TypeWet
Wall Height29.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 33,948 33,948
AOFOffice 1,560 1,560
   35,508 35,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.90
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$2,423,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$96,6001
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,368,400$2,423,100$6,791,500
2025$4,368,400$2,423,100$6,791,500
2025$4,368,400$2,423,100$6,791,500
2024$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2024$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2024$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2024$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2023$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2023$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2023$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2023$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2023$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2022$3,589,100$2,423,100$6,012,200
2022$3,589,100$2,423,100$6,012,200
2022$3,589,100$2,423,100$6,012,200
2022$3,589,100$2,423,100$6,012,200
2021$3,589,100$2,423,100$6,012,200
2021$3,586,100$2,423,100$6,009,200
2021$3,586,100$2,423,100$6,009,200
2021$3,586,100$2,423,100$6,009,200
2020$3,557,800$2,423,100$5,980,900
2020$3,557,800$2,423,100$5,980,900
2020$3,557,800$2,423,100$5,980,900
2020$3,557,800$2,423,100$5,980,900
2019$3,557,800$2,423,100$5,980,900
2019$3,557,800$2,423,100$5,980,900
2019$3,557,800$2,423,100$5,980,900
2019$3,557,800$2,423,100$5,980,900
2019$3,415,000$2,380,600$5,795,600
2018$3,415,000$2,380,600$5,795,600
2018$3,415,000$2,380,600$5,795,600
2018$3,415,000$2,380,600$5,795,600
2017$3,415,000$2,380,600$5,795,600
2017$274,300$2,380,600$2,654,900
2017$274,300$2,380,600$2,654,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,368,400$2,423,100$6,791,500
2025$4,368,400$2,423,100$6,791,500
2025$4,368,400$2,423,100$6,791,500
2024$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2024$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2024$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2024$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2023$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2023$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2023$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2023$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2023$4,306,700$2,423,100$6,729,800
2022$3,589,100$2,423,100$6,012,200
2022$3,589,100$2,423,100$6,012,200
2022$3,589,100$2,423,100$6,012,200
2022$3,589,100$2,423,100$6,012,200
2021$3,589,100$2,423,100$6,012,200
2021$3,586,100$2,423,100$6,009,200
2021$3,586,100$2,423,100$6,009,200
2021$3,586,100$2,423,100$6,009,200
2020$3,557,800$2,423,100$5,980,900
2020$3,557,800$2,423,100$5,980,900
2020$3,557,800$2,423,100$5,980,900
2020$3,557,800$2,423,100$5,980,900
2019$3,557,800$2,423,100$5,980,900
2019$3,557,800$2,423,100$5,980,900
2019$3,557,800$2,423,100$5,980,900
2019$3,557,800$2,423,100$5,980,900
2019$3,415,000$2,380,600$5,795,600
2018$3,415,000$2,380,600$5,795,600
2018$3,415,000$2,380,600$5,795,600
2018$3,415,000$2,380,600$5,795,600
2017$3,415,000$2,380,600$5,795,600
2017$274,300$2,380,600$2,654,900
2017$274,300$2,380,600$2,654,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 72/ / Location : 15169 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps