512 ELECTRIC AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
512 ELECTRIC AVE
Parcel ID
41/ / 100/ /
Acct#
10980
Owner
SWAN FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
Assessed Value
$75,000
Appraisal
$977,500
PID
10259
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FEDERAL CEMETERY
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
14.8622
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$976,000$977,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,500$976,000$977,500$73,500$75,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWAN FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
Address17181 AUBURN RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2021
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3663/1
Sale Date09/05/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWAN FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$023663/10209/05/2023230003663
SWAN FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$010707/164 12/30/19990
SWAN, JAMES D JR$65,0000330/215 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,277
Replacement Cost: $107,671
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeELEC. FUR.
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms7
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths 
Bedrooms2
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,277 1,277
DCKDeck 72 0
   1,349 1,277

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.86
Frontage
Depth
Land$976,000
Clean & Green Value$73,500
Clean & Green Acres13.86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT121.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$976,000$977,500
2025$1,500$976,000$977,500
2025$1,500$976,000$977,500
2024$1,500$976,000$977,500
2024$1,500$976,000$977,500
2024$1,500$976,000$977,500
2024$1,500$976,000$977,500
2023$1,500$976,000$977,500
2023$1,500$948,000$949,500
2023$1,500$948,000$949,500
2023$1,500$948,000$949,500
2023$1,500$565,600$567,100
2022$1,500$565,600$567,100
2022$1,500$565,600$567,100
2022$1,500$565,600$567,100
2022$1,500$565,600$567,100
2021$1,500$565,600$567,100
2021$1,500$565,600$567,100
2021$1,500$565,600$567,100
2021$1,500$565,600$567,100
2020$1,500$565,600$567,100
2020$1,000$565,600$566,600
2020$1,000$565,600$566,600
2020$1,000$565,600$566,600
2019$1,000$565,600$566,600
2019$1,000$565,600$566,600
2019$1,000$565,600$566,600
2019$1,000$565,600$566,600
2019$1,000$565,600$566,600
2018$1,000$565,600$566,600
2018$1,000$565,600$566,600
2018$1,000$565,600$566,600
2017$1,000$565,600$566,600
2017$1,000$565,600$566,600
2017$1,000$565,600$566,600

Assessment
2025$1,500$976,000$977,500$73,500$75,000
2025$1,500$976,000$977,500$73,500$75,000
2025$1,500$976,000$977,500$73,500$75,000
2024$1,500$976,000$977,500$74,600$76,100
2024$1,500$976,000$977,500$74,600$76,100
2024$1,500$976,000$977,500$74,600$76,100
2024$1,500$976,000$977,500$74,600$76,100
2023$1,500$976,000$977,500$74,600$76,100
2023$1,500$948,000$949,500$10,500$12,000
2023$1,500$948,000$949,500$10,500$12,000
2023$1,500$948,000$949,500$10,500$12,000
2023$1,500$565,600$567,100$10,500$12,000
2022$1,500$565,600$567,100$8,900$10,400
2022$1,500$565,600$567,100$8,900$10,400
2022$1,500$565,600$567,100$8,900$10,400
2022$1,500$565,600$567,100$8,900$10,400
2021$1,500$565,600$567,100$8,900$10,400
2021$1,500$565,600$567,100$8,900$10,400
2021$1,500$565,600$567,100$8,900$10,400
2021$1,500$565,600$567,100$8,900$10,400
2020$1,500$565,600$567,100$7,700$9,200
2020$1,000$565,600$566,600$7,700$8,700
2020$1,000$565,600$566,600$7,700$8,700
2020$1,000$565,600$566,600$565,600$566,600
2019$1,000$565,600$566,600$565,600$566,600
2019$1,000$565,600$566,600$565,600$566,600
2019$1,000$565,600$566,600$565,600$566,600
2019$1,000$565,600$566,600$565,600$566,600
2019$1,000$565,600$566,600$565,600$566,600
2018$1,000$565,600$566,600$565,600$566,600
2018$1,000$565,600$566,600$565,600$566,600
2018$1,000$565,600$566,600$565,600$566,600
2017$1,000$565,600$566,600$565,600$566,600
2017$1,000$565,600$566,600$565,600$566,600
2017$1,000$565,600$566,600$565,600$566,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 100/ / Location : 512 ELECTRIC AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps