15367 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15367 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 126/ B /
Acct#
10989
Owner
GOLA LLC
Total Market Value
$1,799,700
Appraisal
$1,799,700
PID
10268
Building Count
2
Legal Description
FAIR GROUNDS PLAT INST #01-1185
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
1.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,900$961,800$1,799,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,900$961,800$1,799,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15349 BRANDY RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
15339 BRANDY RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
15371 BRANDY RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLA LLC
Address4117 W ST NW #103

WASHINGTON, DC 20002-4066
Sale Price$1,500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6949/0
Sale Date10/31/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOLA LLC$1,500,00016949/0 10/31/20086949
NORTHSIDE BUSINESS PARK LLC$650,00011185/0 03/07/20011185
SWAN, JAMES D JR ET ALS TEE$151,0000339/774 10/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 4,950
Replacement Cost: $434,313
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,150 3,150
WHSWarehouse 1,800 1,800
   4,950 4,950
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 7,200
Replacement Cost: $604,800
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area7200
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 7,200 7,200
BSMBasement 7,200 0
   14,400 7,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$961,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK1250.00 UNITS$21,9001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$14,0001
WRHWAREHOUSEMTMETAL4200.00 UNITS$42,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,900$961,800$1,799,700
2025$837,900$961,800$1,799,700
2025$837,900$961,800$1,799,700
2024$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2024$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2024$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2024$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2023$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2023$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2023$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2023$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2023$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2022$697,500$681,300$1,378,800
2022$697,500$681,300$1,378,800
2022$697,500$681,300$1,378,800
2022$697,500$681,300$1,378,800
2021$697,500$681,300$1,378,800
2021$697,500$681,300$1,378,800
2021$697,500$681,300$1,378,800
2021$697,500$681,300$1,378,800
2020$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2020$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2020$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2020$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2019$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2019$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2019$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2019$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2019$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2018$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2018$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2018$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2017$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2017$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2017$681,700$681,300$1,363,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,900$961,800$1,799,700
2025$837,900$961,800$1,799,700
2025$837,900$961,800$1,799,700
2024$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2024$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2024$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2024$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2023$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2023$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2023$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2023$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2023$833,200$961,800$1,795,000
2022$697,500$681,300$1,378,800
2022$697,500$681,300$1,378,800
2022$697,500$681,300$1,378,800
2022$697,500$681,300$1,378,800
2021$697,500$681,300$1,378,800
2021$697,500$681,300$1,378,800
2021$697,500$681,300$1,378,800
2021$697,500$681,300$1,378,800
2020$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2020$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2020$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2020$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2019$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2019$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2019$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2019$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2019$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2018$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2018$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2018$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2017$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2017$681,700$681,300$1,363,000
2017$681,700$681,300$1,363,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 126/ B / Location : 15367 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps