14037 GLEBE FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14037 GLEBE FARM RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 58/ B /
Acct#
10992
Owner
SWAN, JAMES D JR TR
Assessed Value
$375,200
Appraisal
$443,100
PID
10270
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$186,500$443,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$256,600$186,500$443,100$118,600$375,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWAN, JAMES D JR TR
Address17181 AUBURN RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2021
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale10
Book & Page 6520/1
Sale Date11/16/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWAN, JAMES D JR TR$0106520/10211/16/2015150006520
SWAN, JAMES DOUGLAS JR$000156/121 12/30/19590

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,042
Replacement Cost: $381,453
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent50
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1590
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,042 2,042
BSMBasement 1,590 0
GARGarage 480 0
PTSStone Patio 826 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   5,178 2,042

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$186,500
Clean & Green Value$118,600
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT007200.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$186,500$443,100
2025$256,600$186,500$443,100
2025$256,600$186,500$443,100
2024$249,300$148,000$397,300
2024$249,300$148,000$397,300
2024$249,300$148,000$397,300
2024$249,300$148,000$397,300
2023$249,300$148,000$397,300
2023$249,300$148,000$397,300
2023$249,300$148,000$397,300
2023$249,300$148,000$397,300
2023$249,300$148,000$397,300
2022$190,900$138,000$328,900
2022$190,900$138,000$328,900
2022$190,200$138,000$328,200
2022$190,200$138,000$328,200
2021$190,200$138,000$328,200
2021$190,200$138,000$328,200
2021$190,200$138,000$328,200
2021$190,200$138,000$328,200
2020$171,500$128,000$299,500
2020$171,500$128,000$299,500
2020$171,500$128,000$299,500
2020$171,500$128,000$299,500
2019$171,500$128,000$299,500
2019$171,500$128,000$299,500
2019$171,500$128,000$299,500
2019$171,500$128,000$299,500
2019$155,500$128,000$283,500
2018$155,500$128,000$283,500
2018$155,500$128,000$283,500
2018$155,500$128,000$283,500
2017$155,500$128,000$283,500
2017$155,500$128,000$283,500
2017$155,500$128,000$283,500

Assessment
2025$256,600$186,500$443,100$118,600$375,200
2025$256,600$186,500$443,100$118,600$375,200
2025$256,600$186,500$443,100$118,600$375,200
2024$249,300$148,000$397,300$94,800$344,100
2024$249,300$148,000$397,300$94,800$344,100
2024$249,300$148,000$397,300$94,800$344,100
2024$249,300$148,000$397,300$94,800$344,100
2023$249,300$148,000$397,300$94,800$344,100
2023$249,300$148,000$397,300$94,800$344,100
2023$249,300$148,000$397,300$94,800$344,100
2023$249,300$148,000$397,300$94,800$344,100
2023$249,300$148,000$397,300$94,800$344,100
2022$190,900$138,000$328,900$83,500$274,400
2022$190,900$138,000$328,900$83,500$274,400
2022$190,200$138,000$328,200$83,500$273,700
2022$190,200$138,000$328,200$83,500$273,700
2021$190,200$138,000$328,200$83,500$273,700
2021$190,200$138,000$328,200$83,500$273,700
2021$190,200$138,000$328,200$83,500$273,700
2021$190,200$138,000$328,200$83,500$273,700
2020$171,500$128,000$299,500$72,300$243,800
2020$171,500$128,000$299,500$72,300$243,800
2020$171,500$128,000$299,500$72,300$243,800
2020$171,500$128,000$299,500$128,000$299,500
2019$171,500$128,000$299,500$128,000$299,500
2019$171,500$128,000$299,500$128,000$299,500
2019$171,500$128,000$299,500$128,000$299,500
2019$171,500$128,000$299,500$128,000$299,500
2019$155,500$128,000$283,500$128,000$283,500
2018$155,500$128,000$283,500$128,000$283,500
2018$155,500$128,000$283,500$128,000$283,500
2018$155,500$128,000$283,500$128,000$283,500
2017$155,500$128,000$283,500$128,000$283,500
2017$155,500$128,000$283,500$128,000$283,500
2017$155,500$128,000$283,500$128,000$283,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 58/ B / Location : 14037 GLEBE FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps