13223 GLEBE FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13223 GLEBE FARM RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 57/ /
Acct#
10995
Owner
GLEBE FARM LLC
Assessed Value
$1,193,100
Appraisal
$1,502,400
PID
10272
Building Count
5
Legal Description
GLEBE WILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
49.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$817,700$684,700$1,502,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$817,700$684,700$1,502,400$375,400$1,193,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13144 GLEBE FARM RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
13178 GLEBE FARM RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
13190 GLEBE FARM RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
13184 GLEBE FARM RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerGLEBE FARM LLC
Address17181 AUBURN RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2021
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 707/173
Sale Date12/30/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLEBE FARM LLC$01707/173 12/30/19990
SWAN, JAMES D JR$000240/509 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 2,138
Replacement Cost: $268,852
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,418 1,418
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
OPROpen Porch 326 0
   2,464 2,138
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost: $178,798
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
OPROpen Porch 113 0
SCRScreened Porch 132 0
   1,311 1,066
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $203,092
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
OPROpen Porch 388 0
   1,468 1,080
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $237,093
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area672
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
BSMBasement 672 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   2,168 1,316
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost: $196,835
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
OPROpen Porch 113 0
SCRScreened Porch 132 0
   1,311 1,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)49.51
Frontage
Depth
Land$684,700
Clean & Green Value$375,400
Clean & Green Acres44.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL704.00 UNITS$2,1001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$2002
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$1,8001
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL840.00 UNITS$2,5001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDMTMETAL2880.00 UNITS$2,9001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL11200.00 UNITS$11,2001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$9001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL1280.00 UNITS$1,3001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNODOLD6048.00 UNITS$3,0001
BRNBARNODOLD4536.00 UNITS$2,3001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1620.00 UNITS$1,6001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1008.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1008.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1008.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1800.00 UNITS$3,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT3000.00 UNITS$4,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT4800.00 UNITS$7,2001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1920.00 UNITS$9,6001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL6528.00 UNITS$26,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$01
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1440.00 UNITS$5,8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
OFFOFFICEFRFRAME1728.00 UNITS$24,2001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK0.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNLFLOAFING4800.00 UNITS$7,2001
BRNBARNLFLOAFING1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNLOAFLOAFING2160.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$817,700$684,700$1,502,400
2025$817,700$684,700$1,502,400
2025$817,700$684,700$1,502,400
2024$810,300$565,200$1,375,500
2024$810,300$565,200$1,375,500
2024$810,300$565,200$1,375,500
2024$810,300$565,200$1,375,500
2023$810,300$565,200$1,375,500
2023$810,300$565,200$1,375,500
2023$810,300$565,200$1,375,500
2023$810,300$565,200$1,375,500
2023$810,300$565,200$1,375,500
2022$624,800$499,600$1,124,400
2022$624,800$499,600$1,124,400
2022$624,800$499,600$1,124,400
2022$624,800$499,600$1,124,400
2021$624,800$499,600$1,124,400
2021$624,800$499,600$1,124,400
2021$624,800$499,600$1,124,400
2021$624,800$499,600$1,124,400
2020$566,700$447,300$1,014,000
2020$566,700$447,300$1,014,000
2020$566,700$447,300$1,014,000
2020$566,700$447,300$1,014,000
2019$566,700$447,300$1,014,000
2019$566,700$447,300$1,014,000
2019$566,700$447,300$1,014,000
2019$566,700$447,300$1,014,000
2019$502,400$447,300$949,700
2018$502,400$447,300$949,700
2018$502,300$447,300$949,600
2018$502,300$447,300$949,600
2017$502,300$447,300$949,600
2017$502,300$447,300$949,600
2017$502,300$447,300$949,600

Assessment
2025$817,700$684,700$1,502,400$375,400$1,193,100
2025$817,700$684,700$1,502,400$375,400$1,193,100
2025$817,700$684,700$1,502,400$375,400$1,193,100
2024$810,300$565,200$1,375,500$306,000$1,116,300
2024$810,300$565,200$1,375,500$306,000$1,116,300
2024$810,300$565,200$1,375,500$306,000$1,116,300
2024$810,300$565,200$1,375,500$306,000$1,116,300
2023$810,300$565,200$1,375,500$306,000$1,116,300
2023$810,300$565,200$1,375,500$306,000$1,116,300
2023$810,300$565,200$1,375,500$306,000$1,116,300
2023$810,300$565,200$1,375,500$306,000$1,116,300
2023$810,300$565,200$1,375,500$306,000$1,116,300
2022$624,800$499,600$1,124,400$270,200$895,000
2022$624,800$499,600$1,124,400$270,200$895,000
2022$624,800$499,600$1,124,400$270,200$895,000
2022$624,800$499,600$1,124,400$270,200$895,000
2021$624,800$499,600$1,124,400$270,200$895,000
2021$624,800$499,600$1,124,400$270,200$895,000
2021$624,800$499,600$1,124,400$270,200$895,000
2021$624,800$499,600$1,124,400$270,200$895,000
2020$566,700$447,300$1,014,000$234,800$801,500
2020$566,700$447,300$1,014,000$234,800$801,500
2020$566,700$447,300$1,014,000$234,800$801,500
2020$566,700$447,300$1,014,000$447,300$1,014,000
2019$566,700$447,300$1,014,000$447,300$1,014,000
2019$566,700$447,300$1,014,000$447,300$1,014,000
2019$566,700$447,300$1,014,000$447,300$1,014,000
2019$566,700$447,300$1,014,000$447,300$1,014,000
2019$502,400$447,300$949,700$447,300$949,700
2018$502,400$447,300$949,700$447,300$949,700
2018$502,300$447,300$949,600$447,300$949,600
2018$502,300$447,300$949,600$447,300$949,600
2017$502,300$447,300$949,600$447,300$949,600
2017$502,300$447,300$949,600$447,300$949,600
2017$502,300$447,300$949,600$447,300$949,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 57/ / Location : 13223 GLEBE FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps