4308 BEAVER DAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4308 BEAVER DAM RD
Parcel ID
8/ B 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
10999
Owner
SWANBERG, GEORGE LYNDON TR ET UX
Total Market Value
$514,100
Appraisal
$514,100
PID
10276
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON ESTATES SECT.III, LOT 23
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$183,700$514,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$183,700$514,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWANBERG, GEORGE LYNDON TR ET UX
Address4308 BEAVER DAM RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2001
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3472/1
Sale Date07/30/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWANBERG, GEORGE LYNDON TR ET UX $013472/10207/30/2025250003472
SWANBERG, GEORGE L ET UX$021149/10203/27/2023230001149
SWANBERG, GEORGE LYNDON ET UX$85,4500330/54 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,585
Replacement Cost: $397,344
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area1330
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,585 1,585
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
STGStorage 199 0
   3,478 1,585

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$183,700$514,100
2025$330,400$183,700$514,100
2025$330,400$183,700$514,100
2024$315,600$161,200$476,800
2024$315,600$161,200$476,800
2024$315,600$161,200$476,800
2024$315,600$161,200$476,800
2023$315,600$161,200$476,800
2023$315,600$161,200$476,800
2023$315,600$161,200$476,800
2023$315,600$161,200$476,800
2023$315,600$161,200$476,800
2022$250,100$123,700$373,800
2022$250,100$123,700$373,800
2022$250,100$123,700$373,800
2022$250,100$123,700$373,800
2021$250,100$123,700$373,800
2021$250,100$123,700$373,800
2021$250,100$123,700$373,800
2021$250,100$123,700$373,800
2020$220,900$101,200$322,100
2020$220,900$101,200$322,100
2020$220,900$101,200$322,100
2020$220,900$101,200$322,100
2019$220,900$101,200$322,100
2019$220,900$101,200$322,100
2019$220,900$101,200$322,100
2019$220,900$101,200$322,100
2019$200,600$101,200$301,800
2018$200,600$101,200$301,800
2018$200,600$101,200$301,800
2018$200,600$101,200$301,800
2017$200,600$101,200$301,800
2017$178,900$101,200$280,100
2017$178,900$101,200$280,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$183,700$514,100
2025$330,400$183,700$514,100
2025$330,400$183,700$514,100
2024$315,600$161,200$476,800
2024$315,600$161,200$476,800
2024$315,600$161,200$476,800
2024$315,600$161,200$476,800
2023$315,600$161,200$476,800
2023$315,600$161,200$476,800
2023$315,600$161,200$476,800
2023$315,600$161,200$476,800
2023$315,600$161,200$476,800
2022$250,100$123,700$373,800
2022$250,100$123,700$373,800
2022$250,100$123,700$373,800
2022$250,100$123,700$373,800
2021$250,100$123,700$373,800
2021$250,100$123,700$373,800
2021$250,100$123,700$373,800
2021$250,100$123,700$373,800
2020$220,900$101,200$322,100
2020$220,900$101,200$322,100
2020$220,900$101,200$322,100
2020$220,900$101,200$322,100
2019$220,900$101,200$322,100
2019$220,900$101,200$322,100
2019$220,900$101,200$322,100
2019$220,900$101,200$322,100
2019$200,600$101,200$301,800
2018$200,600$101,200$301,800
2018$200,600$101,200$301,800
2018$200,600$101,200$301,800
2017$200,600$101,200$301,800
2017$178,900$101,200$280,100
2017$178,900$101,200$280,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 2/ 9/ / Location : 4308 BEAVER DAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps