306 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
306 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ C1 7/ /
Acct#
11001
Owner
GOODLOE LLC
Total Market Value
$234,000
Appraisal
$234,000
PID
10278
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$89,100$234,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$89,100$234,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODLOE LLC
AddressPO BOX 68
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0919/1
Sale Date03/07/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOODLOE LLC $010919/10103/07/2023230000919
HAMILTON, CHRISTOPHER D$200,00016913/0 06/23/20066913
STUART, WALTER C ET UX$120,00014082/0 04/27/20044082
HAZEL A NEWCAMP$45,0000338/427 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $213,125
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 714 714
FUSFinished Upper Story 522 522
OPROpen Porch 209 0
PTOPatio 132 0
   1,577 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$89,100$234,000
2025$144,900$89,100$234,000
2025$144,900$89,100$234,000
2024$150,300$70,700$221,000
2024$150,300$70,700$221,000
2024$150,300$70,700$221,000
2024$150,300$70,700$221,000
2023$150,300$70,700$221,000
2023$150,300$70,700$221,000
2023$151,100$70,700$221,800
2023$151,100$70,700$221,800
2023$151,100$70,700$221,800
2022$110,200$69,800$180,000
2022$110,200$69,800$180,000
2022$110,200$69,800$180,000
2022$110,200$69,800$180,000
2021$110,200$69,800$180,000
2021$109,400$69,800$179,200
2021$109,400$69,800$179,200
2021$109,400$69,800$179,200
2020$104,500$56,000$160,500
2020$104,500$56,000$160,500
2020$104,500$56,000$160,500
2020$104,500$56,000$160,500
2019$104,500$56,000$160,500
2019$104,500$56,000$160,500
2019$104,500$56,000$160,500
2019$104,500$56,000$160,500
2019$104,500$44,500$149,000
2018$100,800$44,500$145,300
2018$100,800$44,500$145,300
2018$100,800$44,500$145,300
2017$100,800$44,500$145,300
2017$100,800$44,500$145,300
2017$100,800$44,500$145,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$89,100$234,000
2025$144,900$89,100$234,000
2025$144,900$89,100$234,000
2024$150,300$70,700$221,000
2024$150,300$70,700$221,000
2024$150,300$70,700$221,000
2024$150,300$70,700$221,000
2023$150,300$70,700$221,000
2023$150,300$70,700$221,000
2023$151,100$70,700$221,800
2023$151,100$70,700$221,800
2023$151,100$70,700$221,800
2022$110,200$69,800$180,000
2022$110,200$69,800$180,000
2022$110,200$69,800$180,000
2022$110,200$69,800$180,000
2021$110,200$69,800$180,000
2021$109,400$69,800$179,200
2021$109,400$69,800$179,200
2021$109,400$69,800$179,200
2020$104,500$56,000$160,500
2020$104,500$56,000$160,500
2020$104,500$56,000$160,500
2020$104,500$56,000$160,500
2019$104,500$56,000$160,500
2019$104,500$56,000$160,500
2019$104,500$56,000$160,500
2019$104,500$56,000$160,500
2019$104,500$44,500$149,000
2018$100,800$44,500$145,300
2018$100,800$44,500$145,300
2018$100,800$44,500$145,300
2017$100,800$44,500$145,300
2017$100,800$44,500$145,300
2017$100,800$44,500$145,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ C1 7/ / Location : 306 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps