25124 DORSEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25124 DORSEY PL
Parcel ID
67/ / 64/ C /
Acct#
1094
Owner
BROWN, SYLVIA R
Total Market Value
$260,400
Appraisal
$260,400
PID
1028
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM LOT PARCEL C
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,900$97,500$260,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,900$97,500$260,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
25126 DORSEY PL LIGNUM, VA 22726Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, SYLVIA R
AddressPO BOX 58
LIGNUM, VA 22726-0058
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0156/
Sale Date07/18/2014
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, SYLVIA R$040156/ 0307/18/2014140000156
BROWN, CHARLES H$50000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2340.00 UNITS$9,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED648.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1012.00 UNITS$6,1001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL646.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT126.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1161.00 UNITS$2,3001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL6400.00 UNITS$25,6001
MSC167APT BLDG/W LOFT  2484.00 UNIT$114,3001
MSC462 DECKS ON APT  1.00 UNIT$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,900$97,500$260,400
2025$162,900$97,500$260,400
2025$162,900$97,500$260,400
2024$162,900$72,500$235,400
2024$157,100$72,500$229,600
2024$157,100$72,500$229,600
2024$157,100$72,500$229,600
2023$157,100$72,500$229,600
2023$157,100$72,500$229,600
2023$157,100$72,500$229,600
2023$157,100$72,500$229,600
2023$157,100$72,500$229,600
2022$157,100$62,500$219,600
2022$157,100$62,500$219,600
2022$157,100$62,500$219,600
2022$157,100$62,500$219,600
2021$157,100$62,500$219,600
2021$157,100$62,500$219,600
2021$157,100$62,500$219,600
2021$157,100$62,500$219,600
2020$157,100$52,700$209,800
2020$157,100$52,700$209,800
2020$157,100$52,700$209,800
2020$157,100$52,700$209,800
2019$157,100$52,700$209,800
2019$157,100$52,700$209,800
2019$157,100$52,700$209,800
2019$157,100$52,700$209,800
2019$157,100$52,700$209,800
2018$157,100$52,700$209,800
2018$157,100$52,700$209,800
2018$157,100$52,700$209,800
2017$157,100$52,700$209,800
2017$157,100$52,700$209,800
2017$157,100$52,700$209,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,900$97,500$260,400
2025$162,900$97,500$260,400
2025$162,900$97,500$260,400
2024$162,900$72,500$235,400
2024$157,100$72,500$229,600
2024$157,100$72,500$229,600
2024$157,100$72,500$229,600
2023$157,100$72,500$229,600
2023$157,100$72,500$229,600
2023$157,100$72,500$229,600
2023$157,100$72,500$229,600
2023$157,100$72,500$229,600
2022$157,100$62,500$219,600
2022$157,100$62,500$219,600
2022$157,100$62,500$219,600
2022$157,100$62,500$219,600
2021$157,100$62,500$219,600
2021$157,100$62,500$219,600
2021$157,100$62,500$219,600
2021$157,100$62,500$219,600
2020$157,100$52,700$209,800
2020$157,100$52,700$209,800
2020$157,100$52,700$209,800
2020$157,100$52,700$209,800
2019$157,100$52,700$209,800
2019$157,100$52,700$209,800
2019$157,100$52,700$209,800
2019$157,100$52,700$209,800
2019$157,100$52,700$209,800
2018$157,100$52,700$209,800
2018$157,100$52,700$209,800
2018$157,100$52,700$209,800
2017$157,100$52,700$209,800
2017$157,100$52,700$209,800
2017$157,100$52,700$209,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 64/ C / Location : 25124 DORSEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps