14436 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14436 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 2/ 22/ /
Acct#
11004
Owner
SWINDLER, THOMAS H ET AL
Total Market Value
$392,300
Appraisal
$392,300
PID
10281
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,100$118,200$392,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,100$118,200$392,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWINDLER, THOMAS H ET AL
Address14436 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5825
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5101/0
Sale Date08/25/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWINDLER, THOMAS H ET AL$015101/0 08/25/20095101
SWINDLER, THOMAS H$01408/0 01/23/2009408
SWINDLER, THOMAS R ET UX$7,0000336/556 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $291,601
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSOLAR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
DCKDeck 100 0
   1,556 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,100$118,200$392,300
2025$274,100$118,200$392,300
2025$274,100$118,200$392,300
2024$273,500$83,200$356,700
2024$273,500$83,200$356,700
2024$273,500$83,200$356,700
2024$273,500$83,200$356,700
2023$273,500$83,200$356,700
2023$273,500$83,200$356,700
2023$273,500$83,200$356,700
2023$273,500$83,200$356,700
2023$273,500$83,200$356,700
2022$197,300$68,200$265,500
2022$197,300$68,200$265,500
2022$197,300$68,200$265,500
2022$197,300$68,200$265,500
2021$197,300$68,200$265,500
2021$197,300$68,200$265,500
2021$197,300$68,200$265,500
2021$197,300$68,200$265,500
2020$188,600$66,600$255,200
2020$188,600$66,600$255,200
2020$188,600$66,600$255,200
2020$188,600$66,600$255,200
2019$188,600$66,600$255,200
2019$188,600$66,600$255,200
2019$188,600$66,600$255,200
2019$188,600$66,600$255,200
2019$153,900$53,400$207,300
2018$153,900$53,400$207,300
2018$153,900$53,400$207,300
2018$153,900$53,400$207,300
2017$153,900$53,400$207,300
2017$153,900$53,400$207,300
2017$153,900$53,400$207,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,100$118,200$392,300
2025$274,100$118,200$392,300
2025$274,100$118,200$392,300
2024$273,500$83,200$356,700
2024$273,500$83,200$356,700
2024$273,500$83,200$356,700
2024$273,500$83,200$356,700
2023$273,500$83,200$356,700
2023$273,500$83,200$356,700
2023$273,500$83,200$356,700
2023$273,500$83,200$356,700
2023$273,500$83,200$356,700
2022$197,300$68,200$265,500
2022$197,300$68,200$265,500
2022$197,300$68,200$265,500
2022$197,300$68,200$265,500
2021$197,300$68,200$265,500
2021$197,300$68,200$265,500
2021$197,300$68,200$265,500
2021$197,300$68,200$265,500
2020$188,600$66,600$255,200
2020$188,600$66,600$255,200
2020$188,600$66,600$255,200
2020$188,600$66,600$255,200
2019$188,600$66,600$255,200
2019$188,600$66,600$255,200
2019$188,600$66,600$255,200
2019$188,600$66,600$255,200
2019$153,900$53,400$207,300
2018$153,900$53,400$207,300
2018$153,900$53,400$207,300
2018$153,900$53,400$207,300
2017$153,900$53,400$207,300
2017$153,900$53,400$207,300
2017$153,900$53,400$207,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 2/ 22/ / Location : 14436 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps