12218 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12218 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ M 4/ /
Acct#
11006
Owner
SWITZER, ROBERT N ET UX
Total Market Value
$303,700
Appraisal
$303,700
PID
10283
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTS SEC LOT 4 BLK M SEC 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,000$108,700$303,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,000$108,700$303,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWITZER, ROBERT N ET UX
Address12218 CHERRY HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 209/40
Sale Date03/12/1970
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWITZER, ROBERT N ET UX$00209/40 03/12/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $255,468
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   1,312 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,000$108,700$303,700
2025$195,000$108,700$303,700
2025$195,000$108,700$303,700
2024$188,300$74,200$262,500
2024$188,300$74,200$262,500
2024$188,300$74,200$262,500
2024$188,300$74,200$262,500
2023$188,300$74,200$262,500
2023$188,300$74,200$262,500
2023$188,300$74,200$262,500
2023$188,300$74,200$262,500
2023$188,300$74,200$262,500
2022$135,500$59,400$194,900
2022$135,500$59,400$194,900
2022$135,500$59,400$194,900
2022$135,500$59,400$194,900
2021$135,500$59,400$194,900
2021$135,500$59,400$194,900
2021$135,500$59,400$194,900
2021$135,500$59,400$194,900
2020$130,100$56,700$186,800
2020$130,100$56,700$186,800
2020$130,100$56,700$186,800
2020$130,100$56,700$186,800
2019$130,100$56,700$186,800
2019$130,100$56,700$186,800
2019$130,100$56,700$186,800
2019$130,100$56,700$186,800
2019$103,400$44,000$147,400
2018$103,400$44,000$147,400
2018$103,400$44,000$147,400
2018$103,400$44,000$147,400
2017$103,400$44,000$147,400
2017$103,400$44,000$147,400
2017$103,400$44,000$147,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,000$108,700$303,700
2025$195,000$108,700$303,700
2025$195,000$108,700$303,700
2024$188,300$74,200$262,500
2024$188,300$74,200$262,500
2024$188,300$74,200$262,500
2024$188,300$74,200$262,500
2023$188,300$74,200$262,500
2023$188,300$74,200$262,500
2023$188,300$74,200$262,500
2023$188,300$74,200$262,500
2023$188,300$74,200$262,500
2022$135,500$59,400$194,900
2022$135,500$59,400$194,900
2022$135,500$59,400$194,900
2022$135,500$59,400$194,900
2021$135,500$59,400$194,900
2021$135,500$59,400$194,900
2021$135,500$59,400$194,900
2021$135,500$59,400$194,900
2020$130,100$56,700$186,800
2020$130,100$56,700$186,800
2020$130,100$56,700$186,800
2020$130,100$56,700$186,800
2019$130,100$56,700$186,800
2019$130,100$56,700$186,800
2019$130,100$56,700$186,800
2019$130,100$56,700$186,800
2019$103,400$44,000$147,400
2018$103,400$44,000$147,400
2018$103,400$44,000$147,400
2018$103,400$44,000$147,400
2017$103,400$44,000$147,400
2017$103,400$44,000$147,400
2017$103,400$44,000$147,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ M 4/ / Location : 12218 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps