6315 INTERVALE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6315 INTERVALE RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 56/ D /
Acct#
11008
Owner
PIERSON, ROCKY GILES &
Total Market Value
$332,500
Appraisal
$332,500
PID
10285
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MT LOT D
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$121,500$332,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$121,500$332,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERSON, ROCKY GILES &
PIERSON, LISA ANN
Address6315 INTERVALE RD

REVA, VA 22735-2033
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2024/1
Sale Date05/20/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIERSON, ROCKY GILES & $012024/10205/20/2024240002024
PIERSON, LISA A EXE &$010228/10311/16/2021210000228
PIERSON, LISA A EXE $010109/10408/13/2020200000109
SZLOSEK, GARY S EXE &$010109/10307/08/2020200000109
SZLOSEK, CLAYTON E$010108/10407/08/2020200000108
SZLOSEK, CLAYTON E ET UX$47,00000300/221 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $273,404
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
PTOPatio 207 0
   1,707 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$121,500$332,500
2025$211,000$121,500$332,500
2025$211,000$121,500$332,500
2024$207,200$86,500$293,700
2024$207,200$86,500$293,700
2024$207,200$86,500$293,700
2024$207,200$86,500$293,700
2023$207,200$86,500$293,700
2023$207,200$86,500$293,700
2023$207,200$86,500$293,700
2023$207,200$86,500$293,700
2023$207,200$86,500$293,700
2022$150,000$81,500$231,500
2022$150,000$81,500$231,500
2022$150,000$81,500$231,500
2022$150,000$81,500$231,500
2021$150,000$81,500$231,500
2021$150,000$81,500$231,500
2021$150,000$81,500$231,500
2021$150,000$81,500$231,500
2020$142,900$69,900$212,800
2020$142,900$69,900$212,800
2020$142,900$69,900$212,800
2020$142,900$69,900$212,800
2019$142,900$69,900$212,800
2019$142,900$69,900$212,800
2019$142,900$69,900$212,800
2019$142,900$69,900$212,800
2019$117,300$66,600$183,900
2018$117,300$66,600$183,900
2018$117,300$66,600$183,900
2018$117,300$66,600$183,900
2017$117,300$66,600$183,900
2017$117,300$66,600$183,900
2017$117,300$66,600$183,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$121,500$332,500
2025$211,000$121,500$332,500
2025$211,000$121,500$332,500
2024$207,200$86,500$293,700
2024$207,200$86,500$293,700
2024$207,200$86,500$293,700
2024$207,200$86,500$293,700
2023$207,200$86,500$293,700
2023$207,200$86,500$293,700
2023$207,200$86,500$293,700
2023$207,200$86,500$293,700
2023$207,200$86,500$293,700
2022$150,000$81,500$231,500
2022$150,000$81,500$231,500
2022$150,000$81,500$231,500
2022$150,000$81,500$231,500
2021$150,000$81,500$231,500
2021$150,000$81,500$231,500
2021$150,000$81,500$231,500
2021$150,000$81,500$231,500
2020$142,900$69,900$212,800
2020$142,900$69,900$212,800
2020$142,900$69,900$212,800
2020$142,900$69,900$212,800
2019$142,900$69,900$212,800
2019$142,900$69,900$212,800
2019$142,900$69,900$212,800
2019$142,900$69,900$212,800
2019$117,300$66,600$183,900
2018$117,300$66,600$183,900
2018$117,300$66,600$183,900
2018$117,300$66,600$183,900
2017$117,300$66,600$183,900
2017$117,300$66,600$183,900
2017$117,300$66,600$183,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 56/ D / Location : 6315 INTERVALE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps