16398 BUCKRIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16398 BUCKRIDGE LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 3/ A5 /
Acct#
11009
Owner
ADAMS, BART ET UX
Total Market Value
$434,600
Appraisal
$434,600
PID
10286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9 REMAINING 1 AC IN RAPP CO
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$138,000$434,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$138,000$434,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, BART ET UX
Address16398 BUCKRIDGE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1901
Sale Price$292,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8414/0
Sale Date07/30/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADAMS, BART ET UX$292,50018414/0 07/30/20038414
BASILOTTA, LINDA ET AL$235,90014121/0 07/03/20014121
IGLESIAS, LUIS J$164,0001618/250 08/29/19970
TABOR, EMORY I JR ET UX$97,5000326/393 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,714
Replacement Cost: $366,880
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,714 1,714
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 90 0
   2,358 1,714

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGBRBRICK100.00 UNITS$1,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME280.00 UNITS$1,1001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL864.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$138,000$434,600
2025$296,600$138,000$434,600
2025$296,600$138,000$434,600
2024$283,700$123,000$406,700
2024$283,700$123,000$406,700
2024$283,700$123,000$406,700
2024$283,700$123,000$406,700
2023$283,700$123,000$406,700
2023$283,700$123,000$406,700
2023$283,700$123,000$406,700
2023$283,700$123,000$406,700
2023$283,700$123,000$406,700
2022$211,200$98,000$309,200
2022$211,200$98,000$309,200
2022$211,200$98,000$309,200
2022$211,200$98,000$309,200
2021$211,200$98,000$309,200
2021$211,200$98,000$309,200
2021$211,200$98,000$309,200
2021$211,200$98,000$309,200
2020$215,300$84,700$300,000
2020$215,300$84,700$300,000
2020$215,300$84,700$300,000
2020$215,300$84,700$300,000
2019$215,300$84,700$300,000
2019$215,300$84,700$300,000
2019$215,300$84,700$300,000
2019$215,300$84,700$300,000
2019$187,300$83,000$270,300
2018$187,300$83,000$270,300
2018$187,300$83,000$270,300
2018$187,300$83,000$270,300
2017$187,300$83,000$270,300
2017$187,300$83,000$270,300
2017$187,300$83,000$270,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$138,000$434,600
2025$296,600$138,000$434,600
2025$296,600$138,000$434,600
2024$283,700$123,000$406,700
2024$283,700$123,000$406,700
2024$283,700$123,000$406,700
2024$283,700$123,000$406,700
2023$283,700$123,000$406,700
2023$283,700$123,000$406,700
2023$283,700$123,000$406,700
2023$283,700$123,000$406,700
2023$283,700$123,000$406,700
2022$211,200$98,000$309,200
2022$211,200$98,000$309,200
2022$211,200$98,000$309,200
2022$211,200$98,000$309,200
2021$211,200$98,000$309,200
2021$211,200$98,000$309,200
2021$211,200$98,000$309,200
2021$211,200$98,000$309,200
2020$215,300$84,700$300,000
2020$215,300$84,700$300,000
2020$215,300$84,700$300,000
2020$215,300$84,700$300,000
2019$215,300$84,700$300,000
2019$215,300$84,700$300,000
2019$215,300$84,700$300,000
2019$215,300$84,700$300,000
2019$187,300$83,000$270,300
2018$187,300$83,000$270,300
2018$187,300$83,000$270,300
2018$187,300$83,000$270,300
2017$187,300$83,000$270,300
2017$187,300$83,000$270,300
2017$187,300$83,000$270,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 3/ A5 / Location : 16398 BUCKRIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps