15000 WOOLENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15000 WOOLENS LN
Parcel ID
51/ / 67/ C /
Acct#
11013
Owner
GRAY, BRANDON KEOKI
Total Market Value
$192,100
Appraisal
$192,100
PID
10289
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR GROVE LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,700$90,400$192,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,700$90,400$192,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, BRANDON KEOKI
Address7930 STRATH RD
HENRICO, VA 23231-7308
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0030/2
Sale Date05/09/2018
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, BRANDON KEOKI$010030/20305/09/2018180000030
CROPP, BENIJAMIN F JR ET AL$010030/10402/26/2018180000030
CROPP, ROBERT JAMES FRANKLIN$52,0000404/39 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $145,342
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
   768 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,700$90,400$192,100
2025$101,700$90,400$192,100
2025$101,700$90,400$192,100
2024$97,900$66,700$164,600
2024$97,900$66,700$164,600
2024$97,900$66,700$164,600
2024$97,900$66,700$164,600
2023$97,900$66,700$164,600
2023$97,900$66,700$164,600
2023$97,900$66,700$164,600
2023$97,900$66,700$164,600
2023$97,900$66,700$164,600
2022$73,000$66,700$139,700
2022$73,000$66,700$139,700
2022$73,000$66,700$139,700
2022$73,000$66,700$139,700
2021$73,000$66,700$139,700
2021$73,000$66,700$139,700
2021$73,000$66,700$139,700
2021$73,000$66,700$139,700
2020$65,200$52,700$117,900
2020$65,200$52,700$117,900
2020$65,200$52,700$117,900
2020$65,200$52,700$117,900
2019$65,200$52,700$117,900
2019$65,200$52,700$117,900
2019$65,200$52,700$117,900
2019$65,200$52,700$117,900
2019$60,200$49,800$110,000
2018$60,200$49,800$110,000
2018$60,200$49,800$110,000
2018$60,200$49,800$110,000
2017$60,200$49,800$110,000
2017$60,200$49,800$110,000
2017$60,200$49,800$110,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,700$90,400$192,100
2025$101,700$90,400$192,100
2025$101,700$90,400$192,100
2024$97,900$66,700$164,600
2024$97,900$66,700$164,600
2024$97,900$66,700$164,600
2024$97,900$66,700$164,600
2023$97,900$66,700$164,600
2023$97,900$66,700$164,600
2023$97,900$66,700$164,600
2023$97,900$66,700$164,600
2023$97,900$66,700$164,600
2022$73,000$66,700$139,700
2022$73,000$66,700$139,700
2022$73,000$66,700$139,700
2022$73,000$66,700$139,700
2021$73,000$66,700$139,700
2021$73,000$66,700$139,700
2021$73,000$66,700$139,700
2021$73,000$66,700$139,700
2020$65,200$52,700$117,900
2020$65,200$52,700$117,900
2020$65,200$52,700$117,900
2020$65,200$52,700$117,900
2019$65,200$52,700$117,900
2019$65,200$52,700$117,900
2019$65,200$52,700$117,900
2019$65,200$52,700$117,900
2019$60,200$49,800$110,000
2018$60,200$49,800$110,000
2018$60,200$49,800$110,000
2018$60,200$49,800$110,000
2017$60,200$49,800$110,000
2017$60,200$49,800$110,000
2017$60,200$49,800$110,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 67/ C / Location : 15000 WOOLENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps