15032 WOOLENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15032 WOOLENS LN
Parcel ID
51/ / 67/ A /
Acct#
11016
Owner
REED, PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$154,300
Appraisal
$154,300
PID
10292
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$60,000$154,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$60,000$154,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, PATRICIA
Address15032 WOOLENS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7849
Sale Price$20,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12162/0
Sale Date11/09/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REED, PATRICIA$20,000112162/0 11/09/200412162
TALIAFERRO, FRANKLIN DEAN ET UX$018479/0 10/15/20028479
TALIAFERRO, CLIFTON C ET UX$12,0000409/154 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 827
Replacement Cost: $139,940
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 827 827
   827 827

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL168.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$60,000$154,300
2025$94,300$60,000$154,300
2025$94,300$60,000$154,300
2024$92,800$45,300$138,100
2024$92,800$45,300$138,100
2024$92,800$45,300$138,100
2024$92,800$45,300$138,100
2023$92,800$45,300$138,100
2023$92,800$45,300$138,100
2023$92,800$45,300$138,100
2023$92,800$45,300$138,100
2023$92,800$45,300$138,100
2022$68,800$45,300$114,100
2022$68,800$45,300$114,100
2022$68,800$45,300$114,100
2022$68,800$45,300$114,100
2021$68,800$45,300$114,100
2021$68,800$45,300$114,100
2021$68,800$45,300$114,100
2021$68,800$45,300$114,100
2020$61,300$37,500$98,800
2020$61,300$37,500$98,800
2020$61,300$37,500$98,800
2020$61,300$37,500$98,800
2019$61,300$37,500$98,800
2019$61,300$37,500$98,800
2019$61,300$37,500$98,800
2019$61,300$37,500$98,800
2019$56,500$35,600$92,100
2018$56,500$35,600$92,100
2018$56,500$35,600$92,100
2018$56,500$35,600$92,100
2017$56,500$35,600$92,100
2017$56,500$35,600$92,100
2017$56,500$35,600$92,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$60,000$154,300
2025$94,300$60,000$154,300
2025$94,300$60,000$154,300
2024$92,800$45,300$138,100
2024$92,800$45,300$138,100
2024$92,800$45,300$138,100
2024$92,800$45,300$138,100
2023$92,800$45,300$138,100
2023$92,800$45,300$138,100
2023$92,800$45,300$138,100
2023$92,800$45,300$138,100
2023$92,800$45,300$138,100
2022$68,800$45,300$114,100
2022$68,800$45,300$114,100
2022$68,800$45,300$114,100
2022$68,800$45,300$114,100
2021$68,800$45,300$114,100
2021$68,800$45,300$114,100
2021$68,800$45,300$114,100
2021$68,800$45,300$114,100
2020$61,300$37,500$98,800
2020$61,300$37,500$98,800
2020$61,300$37,500$98,800
2020$61,300$37,500$98,800
2019$61,300$37,500$98,800
2019$61,300$37,500$98,800
2019$61,300$37,500$98,800
2019$61,300$37,500$98,800
2019$56,500$35,600$92,100
2018$56,500$35,600$92,100
2018$56,500$35,600$92,100
2018$56,500$35,600$92,100
2017$56,500$35,600$92,100
2017$56,500$35,600$92,100
2017$56,500$35,600$92,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 67/ A / Location : 15032 WOOLENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps