7415 WHITE OAK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7415 WHITE OAK RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 34/ /
Acct#
11017
Owner
HIGHLAND RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$328,300
Appraisal
$328,300
PID
10293
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLVINS TAVERN LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$94,900$328,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$94,900$328,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGHLAND RENTALS LLC
Address20409 HARRIS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6030
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0856/1
Sale Date02/17/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIGHLAND RENTALS LLC$040856/10102/17/2016160000856
HARRIS, GEORGE K$89,2501501/0 02/01/2011501
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$118,79013173/0 06/21/20103173
TALIAFERRO, GARRETT M ET UX$1,0000267/486 02/18/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,525
Replacement Cost: $295,135
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,525 1,525
DCKDeck 184 0
   1,709 1,525

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$94,900$328,300
2025$233,400$94,900$328,300
2025$233,400$94,900$328,300
2024$228,600$70,000$298,600
2024$228,600$70,000$298,600
2024$228,600$70,000$298,600
2024$228,600$70,000$298,600
2023$228,600$70,000$298,600
2023$228,600$70,000$298,600
2023$228,600$70,000$298,600
2023$228,600$70,000$298,600
2023$228,600$70,000$298,600
2022$165,600$70,000$235,600
2022$165,600$70,000$235,600
2022$165,600$70,000$235,600
2022$165,600$70,000$235,600
2021$165,600$70,000$235,600
2021$165,600$70,000$235,600
2021$165,600$70,000$235,600
2021$165,600$70,000$235,600
2020$150,700$58,300$209,000
2020$150,700$58,300$209,000
2020$150,700$58,300$209,000
2020$150,700$58,300$209,000
2019$150,700$58,300$209,000
2019$150,700$58,300$209,000
2019$150,700$58,300$209,000
2019$150,700$58,300$209,000
2019$123,900$55,000$178,900
2018$123,900$55,000$178,900
2018$123,900$55,000$178,900
2018$123,900$55,000$178,900
2017$123,900$55,000$178,900
2017$123,900$55,000$178,900
2017$123,900$55,000$178,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$94,900$328,300
2025$233,400$94,900$328,300
2025$233,400$94,900$328,300
2024$228,600$70,000$298,600
2024$228,600$70,000$298,600
2024$228,600$70,000$298,600
2024$228,600$70,000$298,600
2023$228,600$70,000$298,600
2023$228,600$70,000$298,600
2023$228,600$70,000$298,600
2023$228,600$70,000$298,600
2023$228,600$70,000$298,600
2022$165,600$70,000$235,600
2022$165,600$70,000$235,600
2022$165,600$70,000$235,600
2022$165,600$70,000$235,600
2021$165,600$70,000$235,600
2021$165,600$70,000$235,600
2021$165,600$70,000$235,600
2021$165,600$70,000$235,600
2020$150,700$58,300$209,000
2020$150,700$58,300$209,000
2020$150,700$58,300$209,000
2020$150,700$58,300$209,000
2019$150,700$58,300$209,000
2019$150,700$58,300$209,000
2019$150,700$58,300$209,000
2019$150,700$58,300$209,000
2019$123,900$55,000$178,900
2018$123,900$55,000$178,900
2018$123,900$55,000$178,900
2018$123,900$55,000$178,900
2017$123,900$55,000$178,900
2017$123,900$55,000$178,900
2017$123,900$55,000$178,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 34/ / Location : 7415 WHITE OAK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps