HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 63/ /
Acct#
11018
Owner
FAITH JOURNEY CHURCH
Total Market Value
$514,300
Appraisal
$514,300
PID
10294
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,800$73,500$514,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,800$73,500$514,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAITH JOURNEY CHURCH
AddressPO BOX 1567
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1567
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5068/1
Sale Date10/23/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAITH JOURNEY CHURCH $025068/10210/23/2025250005068
TEES OF THE HAZEL RIVER$35,0001727/167 08/08/20000
BUTLER, JUDSON REA ET UX$01679/765 04/09/19990
BUTLER, STEPHEN SHANE$10,0001549/45 02/24/19950
TALIAFERRO, DEBORAH$01110/481 02/03/19950
TALIAFERRO, GUY S$00112/452 04/19/19460

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 10,400
Replacement Cost: $1,281,712
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 8,000 8,000
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,400 2,400
OPROpen Porch 480 0
   10,880 10,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,800$73,500$514,300
2025$440,800$73,500$514,300
2025$440,800$73,500$514,300
2024$438,000$73,500$511,500
2024$438,000$73,500$511,500
2024$438,000$73,500$511,500
2024$438,000$73,500$511,500
2023$438,000$73,500$511,500
2023$438,000$73,500$511,500
2023$438,000$73,500$511,500
2023$438,000$73,500$511,500
2023$438,000$73,500$511,500
2022$432,500$73,500$506,000
2022$432,500$73,500$506,000
2022$432,500$73,500$506,000
2022$432,500$73,500$506,000
2021$432,500$73,500$506,000
2021$432,500$73,500$506,000
2021$432,500$73,500$506,000
2021$432,500$73,500$506,000
2020$427,000$73,500$500,500
2020$427,000$73,500$500,500
2020$427,000$73,500$500,500
2020$427,000$73,500$500,500
2019$427,000$73,500$500,500
2019$427,000$73,500$500,500
2019$427,000$73,500$500,500
2019$427,000$73,500$500,500
2019$427,000$73,500$500,500
2018$427,000$73,500$500,500
2018$427,000$73,500$500,500
2018$427,000$73,500$500,500
2017$427,000$73,500$500,500
2017$427,000$73,500$500,500
2017$427,000$73,500$500,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,800$73,500$514,300
2025$440,800$73,500$514,300
2025$440,800$73,500$514,300
2024$438,000$73,500$511,500
2024$438,000$73,500$511,500
2024$438,000$73,500$511,500
2024$438,000$73,500$511,500
2023$438,000$73,500$511,500
2023$438,000$73,500$511,500
2023$438,000$73,500$511,500
2023$438,000$73,500$511,500
2023$438,000$73,500$511,500
2022$432,500$73,500$506,000
2022$432,500$73,500$506,000
2022$432,500$73,500$506,000
2022$432,500$73,500$506,000
2021$432,500$73,500$506,000
2021$432,500$73,500$506,000
2021$432,500$73,500$506,000
2021$432,500$73,500$506,000
2020$427,000$73,500$500,500
2020$427,000$73,500$500,500
2020$427,000$73,500$500,500
2020$427,000$73,500$500,500
2019$427,000$73,500$500,500
2019$427,000$73,500$500,500
2019$427,000$73,500$500,500
2019$427,000$73,500$500,500
2019$427,000$73,500$500,500
2018$427,000$73,500$500,500
2018$427,000$73,500$500,500
2018$427,000$73,500$500,500
2017$427,000$73,500$500,500
2017$427,000$73,500$500,500
2017$427,000$73,500$500,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 63/ / Location : HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps