24528 ST JOHN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24528 ST JOHN PL
Parcel ID
55/ / 71/ /
Acct#
11019
Owner
ST JOHN, STEPHEN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$638,200
Appraisal
$638,200
PID
10295
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHEPPERDS GROVE; PF 4/471
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.4615
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,600$208,600$638,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,600$208,600$638,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerST JOHN, STEPHEN J ET UX
Address24528 ST JOHN PL
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$441,045
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0321/1
Sale Date01/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ST JOHN, STEPHEN J ET UX$441,04510321/10101/22/2019190000321
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$85,80034921/11108/26/2016160004921
TALIAFERRO, HARRY J JR$0078/212 06/15/19260

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,802
Replacement Cost: $438,404
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1802
Fin Basement Area1483
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,802 1,802
BSMBasement 1,802 0
GARGarage 539 0
OPROpen Porch 342 0
PTOPatio 228 0
STGStorage 173 0
   4,886 1,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$208,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,600$208,600$638,200
2025$429,600$208,600$638,200
2025$429,600$208,600$638,200
2024$408,900$163,300$572,200
2024$408,900$163,300$572,200
2024$408,900$163,300$572,200
2024$408,900$163,300$572,200
2023$408,900$163,300$572,200
2023$408,900$163,300$572,200
2023$408,900$163,300$572,200
2023$408,900$163,300$572,200
2023$408,900$163,300$572,200
2022$322,500$138,900$461,400
2022$322,500$138,900$461,400
2022$322,500$138,900$461,400
2022$322,500$138,900$461,400
2021$322,500$138,900$461,400
2021$322,500$138,900$461,400
2021$322,500$138,900$461,400
2021$322,500$151,300$473,800
2020$289,000$141,500$430,500
2020$289,000$141,500$430,500
2020$289,000$141,500$430,500
2020$289,000$141,500$430,500
2019$289,000$141,500$430,500
2019$256,700$141,500$398,200
2019$256,700$141,500$398,200
2019$256,700$141,500$398,200
2019$0$101,800$101,800
2018$0$101,800$101,800
2018$0$101,800$101,800
2018$0$101,800$101,800
2017$0$101,800$101,800
2017$0$101,800$101,800
2017$0$101,800$101,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,600$208,600$638,200
2025$429,600$208,600$638,200
2025$429,600$208,600$638,200
2024$408,900$163,300$572,200
2024$408,900$163,300$572,200
2024$408,900$163,300$572,200
2024$408,900$163,300$572,200
2023$408,900$163,300$572,200
2023$408,900$163,300$572,200
2023$408,900$163,300$572,200
2023$408,900$163,300$572,200
2023$408,900$163,300$572,200
2022$322,500$138,900$461,400
2022$322,500$138,900$461,400
2022$322,500$138,900$461,400
2022$322,500$138,900$461,400
2021$322,500$138,900$461,400
2021$322,500$138,900$461,400
2021$322,500$138,900$461,400
2021$322,500$151,300$473,800
2020$289,000$141,500$430,500
2020$289,000$141,500$430,500
2020$289,000$141,500$430,500
2020$289,000$141,500$430,500
2019$289,000$141,500$430,500
2019$256,700$141,500$398,200
2019$256,700$141,500$398,200
2019$256,700$141,500$398,200
2019$0$101,800$101,800
2018$0$101,800$101,800
2018$0$101,800$101,800
2018$0$101,800$101,800
2017$0$101,800$101,800
2017$0$101,800$101,800
2017$0$101,800$101,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 71/ / Location : 24528 ST JOHN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps