24504 ST JOHN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24504 ST JOHN PL
Parcel ID
55/ / 72/ /
Acct#
11020
Owner
BINGHAM, WALTER B ET UX
Total Market Value
$473,600
Appraisal
$473,600
PID
10296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHEPPERDS GROVE PF 4/471
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.1694
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$116,900$473,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$116,900$473,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBINGHAM, WALTER B ET UX
Address24504 ST JOHN PL
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2379
Sale Price$328,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1049/1
Sale Date03/11/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BINGHAM, WALTER B ET UX $328,75011049/10103/11/2019190001049
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$85,80034921/11108/26/2016160004921
TALIAFERRO, HARRY J JR$0082/386 09/18/19280

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,480
Replacement Cost: $344,658
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1480
Fin Basement Area140
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
BSMBasement 1,480 0
GARGarage 512 0
OPROpen Porch 121 0
   3,593 1,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1200.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$116,900$473,600
2025$356,700$116,900$473,600
2025$356,700$116,900$473,600
2024$337,300$91,900$429,200
2024$337,300$91,900$429,200
2024$337,300$91,900$429,200
2024$337,300$91,900$429,200
2023$337,300$91,900$429,200
2023$337,300$91,900$429,200
2023$337,300$91,900$429,200
2023$337,300$91,900$429,200
2023$337,300$91,900$429,200
2022$255,800$81,900$337,700
2022$255,800$81,900$337,700
2022$255,800$81,900$337,700
2022$255,800$81,900$337,700
2021$255,800$81,900$337,700
2021$255,800$81,900$337,700
2021$255,800$81,900$337,700
2021$255,800$80,500$336,300
2020$233,200$70,700$303,900
2020$233,200$70,700$303,900
2020$225,400$70,700$296,100
2020$225,400$70,700$296,100
2019$224,400$70,700$295,100
2019$224,400$70,700$295,100
2019$195,400$70,700$266,100
2019$195,400$70,700$266,100
2019$0$60,700$60,700
2018$0$60,700$60,700
2018$0$60,700$60,700
2018$0$60,700$60,700
2017$0$60,700$60,700
2017$0$60,700$60,700
2017$0$60,700$60,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$116,900$473,600
2025$356,700$116,900$473,600
2025$356,700$116,900$473,600
2024$337,300$91,900$429,200
2024$337,300$91,900$429,200
2024$337,300$91,900$429,200
2024$337,300$91,900$429,200
2023$337,300$91,900$429,200
2023$337,300$91,900$429,200
2023$337,300$91,900$429,200
2023$337,300$91,900$429,200
2023$337,300$91,900$429,200
2022$255,800$81,900$337,700
2022$255,800$81,900$337,700
2022$255,800$81,900$337,700
2022$255,800$81,900$337,700
2021$255,800$81,900$337,700
2021$255,800$81,900$337,700
2021$255,800$81,900$337,700
2021$255,800$80,500$336,300
2020$233,200$70,700$303,900
2020$233,200$70,700$303,900
2020$225,400$70,700$296,100
2020$225,400$70,700$296,100
2019$224,400$70,700$295,100
2019$224,400$70,700$295,100
2019$195,400$70,700$266,100
2019$195,400$70,700$266,100
2019$0$60,700$60,700
2018$0$60,700$60,700
2018$0$60,700$60,700
2018$0$60,700$60,700
2017$0$60,700$60,700
2017$0$60,700$60,700
2017$0$60,700$60,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 72/ / Location : 24504 ST JOHN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps