24493 ST JOHN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24493 ST JOHN PL
Parcel ID
55/ / 72/ A /
Acct#
11021
Owner
LESLIE-GARDNER, ANGELA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$430,800
Appraisal
$430,800
PID
10297
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.61117
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$95,200$430,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$95,200$430,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLESLIE-GARDNER, ANGELA ET VIR
Address24493 ST JOHN PL

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2377
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5935/1
Sale Date12/27/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LESLIE-GARDNER, ANGELA ET VIR $015935/10212/27/2024240005935
LESLIE, ANGELA $270,00012365/10105/17/2019190002365
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$85,80034921/11108/26/2016160004921
TALIAFERRO, HARRY J JR$0082/385 09/18/19280

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $341,677
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area1284
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 164 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTBBrick Patio 454 0
   3,314 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$95,200$430,800
2025$335,600$95,200$430,800
2025$335,600$95,200$430,800
2024$322,800$70,200$393,000
2024$322,800$70,200$393,000
2024$322,800$70,200$393,000
2024$322,800$70,200$393,000
2023$322,800$70,200$393,000
2023$322,800$70,200$393,000
2023$322,800$70,200$393,000
2023$322,800$70,200$393,000
2023$322,800$70,200$393,000
2022$251,000$60,200$311,200
2022$251,000$60,200$311,200
2022$212,200$60,200$272,400
2022$212,200$60,200$272,400
2021$212,200$60,200$272,400
2021$212,200$60,200$272,400
2021$212,200$60,200$272,400
2021$212,200$57,100$269,300
2020$195,000$47,300$242,300
2020$195,000$47,300$242,300
2020$195,000$47,300$242,300
2020$195,000$47,300$242,300
2019$195,000$47,300$242,300
2019$195,000$47,300$242,300
2019$80,800$47,300$128,100
2019$80,800$47,300$128,100
2019$0$37,300$37,300
2018$0$37,300$37,300
2018$0$37,300$37,300
2018$0$37,300$37,300
2017$0$37,300$37,300
2017$0$37,300$37,300
2017$0$37,300$37,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$95,200$430,800
2025$335,600$95,200$430,800
2025$335,600$95,200$430,800
2024$322,800$70,200$393,000
2024$322,800$70,200$393,000
2024$322,800$70,200$393,000
2024$322,800$70,200$393,000
2023$322,800$70,200$393,000
2023$322,800$70,200$393,000
2023$322,800$70,200$393,000
2023$322,800$70,200$393,000
2023$322,800$70,200$393,000
2022$251,000$60,200$311,200
2022$251,000$60,200$311,200
2022$212,200$60,200$272,400
2022$212,200$60,200$272,400
2021$212,200$60,200$272,400
2021$212,200$60,200$272,400
2021$212,200$60,200$272,400
2021$212,200$57,100$269,300
2020$195,000$47,300$242,300
2020$195,000$47,300$242,300
2020$195,000$47,300$242,300
2020$195,000$47,300$242,300
2019$195,000$47,300$242,300
2019$195,000$47,300$242,300
2019$80,800$47,300$128,100
2019$80,800$47,300$128,100
2019$0$37,300$37,300
2018$0$37,300$37,300
2018$0$37,300$37,300
2018$0$37,300$37,300
2017$0$37,300$37,300
2017$0$37,300$37,300
2017$0$37,300$37,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 72/ A / Location : 24493 ST JOHN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps