9706 LOCUST DALE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9706 LOCUST DALE RD
Parcel ID
86/ / 3/ /
Acct#
11023
Owner
ROHRER, PAUL W
Total Market Value
$644,300
Appraisal
$644,300
PID
10299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
126
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$481,300$644,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$481,300$644,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROHRER, PAUL W
Address14970 POTOMAC HEIGHTS PL #505

WOODBRIDGE, VA 22191-6266
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 656/264
Sale Date09/03/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROHRER, PAUL W$00656/264 09/03/19980
TALIAFERRO, JOHN M JR AND$020/0 05/23/19950
TALIAFERRO, JOHN M JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1848
Living Area: 3,789
Replacement Cost: $462,050
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,024 2,024
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,765 1,765
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 225 0
   4,134 3,789

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)126
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$481,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNODOLD2520.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$481,300$644,300
2025$163,000$481,300$644,300
2025$163,000$481,300$644,300
2024$161,100$377,500$538,600
2024$161,100$377,500$538,600
2024$161,100$377,500$538,600
2024$161,100$377,500$538,600
2023$161,100$377,500$538,600
2023$161,100$377,500$538,600
2023$161,100$377,500$538,600
2023$161,100$377,500$538,600
2023$161,100$377,500$538,600
2022$116,600$367,500$484,100
2022$116,600$367,500$484,100
2022$116,600$367,500$484,100
2022$116,600$367,500$484,100
2021$116,600$367,500$484,100
2021$116,600$367,500$484,100
2021$116,600$367,500$484,100
2021$116,600$367,500$484,100
2020$110,900$357,700$468,600
2020$110,900$357,700$468,600
2020$110,900$357,700$468,600
2020$110,900$357,700$468,600
2019$110,900$357,700$468,600
2019$110,900$357,700$468,600
2019$110,900$357,700$468,600
2019$110,900$357,700$468,600
2019$104,000$357,700$461,700
2018$104,000$357,700$461,700
2018$104,000$357,700$461,700
2018$104,000$357,700$461,700
2017$104,000$357,700$461,700
2017$104,000$357,700$461,700
2017$104,000$357,700$461,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$481,300$644,300
2025$163,000$481,300$644,300
2025$163,000$481,300$644,300
2024$161,100$377,500$538,600
2024$161,100$377,500$538,600
2024$161,100$377,500$538,600
2024$161,100$377,500$538,600
2023$161,100$377,500$538,600
2023$161,100$377,500$538,600
2023$161,100$377,500$538,600
2023$161,100$377,500$538,600
2023$161,100$377,500$538,600
2022$116,600$367,500$484,100
2022$116,600$367,500$484,100
2022$116,600$367,500$484,100
2022$116,600$367,500$484,100
2021$116,600$367,500$484,100
2021$116,600$367,500$484,100
2021$116,600$367,500$484,100
2021$116,600$367,500$484,100
2020$110,900$357,700$468,600
2020$110,900$357,700$468,600
2020$110,900$357,700$468,600
2020$110,900$357,700$468,600
2019$110,900$357,700$468,600
2019$110,900$357,700$468,600
2019$110,900$357,700$468,600
2019$110,900$357,700$468,600
2019$104,000$357,700$461,700
2018$104,000$357,700$461,700
2018$104,000$357,700$461,700
2018$104,000$357,700$461,700
2017$104,000$357,700$461,700
2017$104,000$357,700$461,700
2017$104,000$357,700$461,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 3/ / Location : 9706 LOCUST DALE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps