19280 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19280 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ B 1/ 57/ /
Acct#
111
Owner
TAYLOR, ROBERT W ET UX
Total Market Value
$347,400
Appraisal
$347,400
PID
103
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BALLS CROSSROADS SUB LOT 57 RT 710
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$138,400$347,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$138,400$347,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, ROBERT W ET UX
Address19280 CLOVER HILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2300
Sale Price$197,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 11803/0
Sale Date11/01/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, ROBERT W ET UX$197,500011803/0 11/01/200411803
ALTHER, JEFFREY T$45,45000427/337 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $233,959
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK120.00 UNITS$12,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$138,400$347,400
2025$209,000$138,400$347,400
2025$209,000$138,400$347,400
2024$207,100$123,400$330,500
2024$207,100$123,400$330,500
2024$207,100$123,400$330,500
2024$207,100$123,400$330,500
2023$207,100$123,400$330,500
2023$207,100$123,400$330,500
2023$207,100$123,400$330,500
2023$207,100$123,400$330,500
2023$207,100$123,400$330,500
2022$154,700$98,400$253,100
2022$154,700$98,400$253,100
2022$154,700$98,400$253,100
2022$154,700$98,400$253,100
2021$154,700$98,400$253,100
2021$154,700$98,400$253,100
2021$154,700$98,400$253,100
2021$154,700$98,400$253,100
2020$143,300$83,400$226,700
2020$143,300$83,400$226,700
2020$143,300$83,400$226,700
2020$143,300$83,400$226,700
2019$143,300$83,400$226,700
2019$143,300$83,400$226,700
2019$143,300$83,400$226,700
2019$143,300$83,400$226,700
2019$117,500$83,400$200,900
2018$117,500$83,400$200,900
2018$117,500$83,400$200,900
2018$117,500$83,400$200,900
2017$117,500$83,400$200,900
2017$117,500$83,400$200,900
2017$117,500$83,400$200,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$138,400$347,400
2025$209,000$138,400$347,400
2025$209,000$138,400$347,400
2024$207,100$123,400$330,500
2024$207,100$123,400$330,500
2024$207,100$123,400$330,500
2024$207,100$123,400$330,500
2023$207,100$123,400$330,500
2023$207,100$123,400$330,500
2023$207,100$123,400$330,500
2023$207,100$123,400$330,500
2023$207,100$123,400$330,500
2022$154,700$98,400$253,100
2022$154,700$98,400$253,100
2022$154,700$98,400$253,100
2022$154,700$98,400$253,100
2021$154,700$98,400$253,100
2021$154,700$98,400$253,100
2021$154,700$98,400$253,100
2021$154,700$98,400$253,100
2020$143,300$83,400$226,700
2020$143,300$83,400$226,700
2020$143,300$83,400$226,700
2020$143,300$83,400$226,700
2019$143,300$83,400$226,700
2019$143,300$83,400$226,700
2019$143,300$83,400$226,700
2019$143,300$83,400$226,700
2019$117,500$83,400$200,900
2018$117,500$83,400$200,900
2018$117,500$83,400$200,900
2018$117,500$83,400$200,900
2017$117,500$83,400$200,900
2017$117,500$83,400$200,900
2017$117,500$83,400$200,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ B 1/ 57/ / Location : 19280 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps